Encoded in EAD3 : Encoded Archival Description (EAD), Version 3 : Release: 1.1.1 : Release Date: 2019-12-16. Validating against latest version of schema.
Contact information: https://hdl.loc.gov/loc.mbrsrs/mbrsrs.contact
Catalog Record: https://lccn.loc.gov/2020616951
DACS was used as the primary description standard.
Collection material in English
Purchase; Jim Metzner; September 24, 2019.
No further accruals are expected.
The Jim Metzner Collection was processed by Michelle Dubert-Bellrichard, Emma Evans, and David Jackson in 2020.
Sound recordings from the Jim Metzner Collection have been incorporated into the collections of the Library of Congress Recorded Sound Section. For additional information, contact a reference librarian in the Recorded Sound Research Center, National Audio-Visual Conservation Center, Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 20540-4690; (202) 707-7833.
Restrictions may exist on copying, quoting, or publishing materials included in the collection. For additional information, contact a reference librarian in the Recorded Sound Research Center, National Audio-Visual Conservation Center, Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 20540-4690; (202) 707-7833.
The Jim Metzner Collection is open to research. Advance notice is required; contact a reference librarian in the Recorded Sound Research Center, National Audio-Visual Conservation Center, Library of Congress, Washington, DC, 20540-4690; (202) 707-7833.
Electronic files were received as part of the Jim Metzner Collection. Consult reference staff in the Recorded Sound reading room for more information.
Digital versions of selected audio recordings from this collection are available for listening in the Recorded Sound Research Center, Library of Congress.
Researchers wishing to cite this collection should include the following information: [Container number, eg., Box 3], Jim Metzner Collection, National Audio-Visual Conservation Center, Library of Congress
Jim Metzner is an American radio producer and field recordist best known as the creator and producer of nationally syndicated shows such as Pulse of the planet, Sounds of science, and You're Hearing America. He also produces features for NPR and other public radio programs. Metzner has been recognized internationally for his contributions to radio and recorded sound.
The collection has been arranged into 9 series. Series are arranged from largest to smallest, then alphabetically by show title. The series’ names reflect the original filing system of the donor.
Series 1, Completed Files, refers to produced programs that primarily were broadcast.
The following subseries fall under Series 1, Completed Files:
Series 2, Working Files, refers to stories in progress that Metzner was pursuing.
The following subseries fall under Series 2, Working Files:
Series 3, Ready Files, refers to stories that had been recorded but were not produced into programs.
The following subseries fall under Series 3, Ready Files:
Series 5, Production, details operations of Sounds of Science and Pulse of the Planet.
Series 6, Financial, includes distribution agreements.
Series 8, Publications, contains newsletters and press releases.
The Jim Metzner Collection is organized in 8 series:
The following terms have been used to index the description of this collection in the LC Catalog. They are grouped by name of person or organization, by subject or location, and by occupation and listed alphabetically.
Catalog Record: https://lccn.loc.gov/2020616951
Data sheets (program sheets); permission forms (releases); tape logs, transcripts, and other script material; correspondence; notes; press releases and publicity material; research materials; business papers and miscellany for Pulse of the Planet programs and recordings, arranged by subject. Not all material types are present in every folder. Folder headings listed below reflect the title assigned by Jim Metzner--note that the key word used for arrangement is not always the first.
Script, research materials, permission form (release), notes, and program sheet for POP programs 174/175/176: Aboriginals--Dreaming the Land (tape 89.12.5-1A).
Program sheets, liner notes, track listings, press release, program, correspondence, and permission forms (releases) for programs 2410/2411 (ambience CD 00.5.27-1,2), a recording of the 7th annual Walter Eriksson Scandinavian Musikfest accordion festival held in Vasa Park, Budd Lake, New Jersey, May 27-28, 2000.
Program sheets, script, research materials, and permission forms (releases) for program 99: Acid Rain 1 (tape 90.1.30).
Program sheets, transcript, correspondence, question sheet, clippings, research and other materials for programs 441: Acoustical Census, and 442: Bowhead Whales.
Program sheets, business card, scripts, permission forms (releases), correspondence, clippings, airbills, and other materials for POP programs 1275-1277: Advanced Safety Vehicle (DAT 96.4.17).
Program sheet, permission form (release), correspondence, research materials, and scripts for program 862: Aerogels - A New Material (tape 94.1.18).
Program sheet, correspondence, periodical (Agricultural Research, August 1993), transcript, visual and research materials for program 925: Ultrasonic aeroponics - Growing plants without soil (Tape 94.2.2).
Program sheet, permission form (release), correspondence, and research materials for program 117: Africa (tape 90.7.1)
Program sheets, correspondence, transcripts, research and other materials for programs 2212: Africa--Ceremonies, 2213: Africa--Bedik/Mask, 2214: Africa--Bedik/Land, 2215: Africa--Wodaabe/Charm, 2223: Africa Ceremonies--Surma/Thumb Piano, 2224: Africa--Surma/Stick, 2225: Africa--Wodaabe/Relationships (DATs 99.12.9 and 99.12.9).
Program sheet, permission form (release), scripts, invoice, research and other material for program 833: Agricycling (tape 93.6.25).
Program sheet, permission form (release), transcripts, and other materials for program 1155: AIDS Vaccine--A Sheep in Wolf's Clothing (tape 95.7.25).
Program sheets, permission form (release), transcripts, invoice, research and other materials for programs 1196-1197: Airbag Technology (tape 95.11.13b).
Program sheet, permission form (release), correspondence, transcripts, research and other materials for program 970: Air Car--Taking a Ride (tape 94.7.27).
Program sheet, permission forms (releases), correspondence, transcripts, research and other materials for program 655: Deepsea Air Conditioning (tape 92.11.29).
Material for programs 1333-1334: Aircraft Noise Reduction (DAT 96.7.14).
Material for program 1078: Airplane Parachute (tape 95.3.1).
Material for programs 1301-1303: Floating Airports (tapes 96.5.16 and 96.5.17).
Material for programs 1242-1243: Air Purifier (tape 96.2.6).
Material for programs 1751-1753: Kalabari Masquerade (tapes 98.4.2-1 and 98.4.2-2).
Material for programs 4138-4142, 4146.
Material for programs 2578-2579: Alaskan Russian Orthodox Christmas (DATs 01.01.07-2, 01.01.07-3, and 01.01.08).
Material for program 2409 (DAT 01.02.03).
Material for program 2496 (DAT 01.02.03).
Material for program 605 (DAT 92.1.30
Material for program 966 (tape 94.7.11)
Material for programs 2259-2261 (DAT 99.10.28), 2262-2263 (DAT 99.11.01).
Includes photographs of Jim Metzner.
Material for program 1200 (tape 95.11.13A).
Material for program 3821 (CD06.05.10).
Material for program 1321 (tape 96.5.20).
Material for program 522: Ancient Amazon: Coevolving with People (tape 91.6.5-1).
Material for programs Burning of the Amazon 1: Satellite (tape 89.11.16) and Burning of the Amazon 2: The Brazilian Response (tape 89.11.28).
Material for programs Burning of the Amazon 3: Deforestation, Burning of the Amazon 4: Climatic Change, Burning of the Amazon 4: CO2, Burning of the Amazon 6: Rate of Change (tape 89.11.28-1).
Material for programs Foresters of the Amazon 1: The Riberenos, Foresters of the Amazon 2: Diversification, and Foresters of the Amazon 3: Slash and Burn (tapes 89.8.7-4 and 89.8.7-1).
Material for programs 2608-2609: Amphibian Decline (DAT 01.06.15-2). Includes issues 43 and 44 of Froglog: Newsletter of the Declining Amphibian Populations Task Force.
Material for programs 1876-1877: Amphibian Watch (DAT 98.5.6).
Material for program 630 (tape 92.11.2),
Material for program 112 (tape 90.6.20),
Material for program 424.
Material for program 764 (tape 93.3.15).
Material for program 974 (tape 94.6.26).
Material for program 1031 (tape 94.12.4).
Material for program 1162: Animal Waste Products (tape 95.7.20).
Material for program 332: Antarctica (tape 91.5.13).
DAT 04.05.28.
Material for programs 1420: Antarctic Winds; 1533: Antarctic Summer--Cormorants; 1534: Antarctic Summer--Gentoo Penguins; and 1535: Antarctic Summer--Arctic Tern (DAT 97.4.21-1).
Material for programs 2321-2323 (DAT 00.06.29).
Material for programs 1250-1252 (tape 96.2.16).
Material for program 1010 (tape 94.3.7).
Material for program 1808 (tape MD 98.12.20).
Material for programs 2531-2532 (tape 11.6.98).
Material for programs 1954-1955 (DAT 98.8.4-4).
Material for programs 237-242, 2001-2002, covering the research of Harvard Curator in Entomology, Professor Edward O. Wilson (tapes 90.11.6-1, 2).
Material for programs 2436-2437 (DAT 98.8.4-6).
Material for program 2682-1682, 2686-2687, and 2694 (DAT 01.11.13).
Material for programs 2426-2427 (DAT 01.03.01).
Material for program 646 (tape 92.11.20).
Material for program 616 (tape 91.11.19).
Material for program 617 (tape 92.9.29).
Material for programs 1120-1122 (tape 95.6.5).
Material for program 3751 (tape MD06.03.08).
Material for program 1062 (DAT 95.1.30).
Material for program 979 (tape 94.8.16).
Material for program 1202 (reel 95.11.16).
Material for program 1046.
Material for program 192 (tape 90.9.7).
Material for program 582 (tape 92.7.27A).
Material for programs 1831-1832, 1834, and 1838 (DAT 98.9.12).
Material for programs 2294-2298 (DAT 98.9.11).
Material for program 1776-1777 (DAT 98.6.20).
Material for program 554 (tape 91.5.23).
Material for program 977 (tape 94.8.7).
Material for program 894 (tape 94.3.8).
Material for programs 1326-1327 (DAT 96.5.10).
Material for program 877 (tape 94.2.10).
Material for program 956 (tape 94.4.4).
Material for program 351 (tape 91.5.4).
Material for program 1335-1336 (DAT 96.7.23).
Material for program 321 (tape 89.12.6-2).
Material for programs 1694-1698 (DAT 97.7.15).
Material for programs 4221-4223 (MD 06.04.17-1, -2, -3, -4).
Material for program 532 (tape 92.5.11).
Material for DAT 97.10.22, featuring Austin Bridge.
Material for programs 1866-1867 (tape 98.10.13).
Material for program 476 (tape 92.1.28).
Material for programs 730-731 (tapes 93.3.10).
Material for programs 1589, 2021, and 2364-2366 (DAT 97.7.12).
Material for program 425 (tape 91.11.12).
Material for program 129: Beaches and Barriers (tape 89.12.26).
Material for program 68 (tape 90.3.11-1).
Material for program 1556 (DAT 97.10.25-3).
Material for program 1382: European Brown Bears Emerge From Hibernation (DAT 96.4.20).
Material for programs 2595-2598 (DAT 97.10.25-6).
Electronic Media: 1 diskette (3.5 x 3.6 inches), labeled Grizzlies - David Schirokauer (DAT 97.10.25-6) originally included in this file. Contact a reference librarian for more information.
Material for program 1422 (tape 97.5.8).
Material for program 559.
Material for programs 843 and 1769-1771.
Material for program 3598 (MD 05.09.24).
Material for program 3292, 3294, 3296 (MD 03.02.01).
Material for programs 2641-2643 (DAT 01.06.16-4).
Material for programs 2378-2380 (DAT 99.6.8).
Material for programs 267: Honeybees, and 268: Killer Bees.
Material for programs 3286-3287, 3298, 3302, 3304 (DAT 04.05.07).
Material for programs 1623-1625, and 1634-1636 (DAT 98.3.3-2).
Material for program 2678 (tape MD06.01.05).
Material for programs 1726-1727 (DAT 97.10.24).
Material for program 2163 (DAT 98.10.25).
Material for programs 1707-1709.
Material for program 454 (tape 91.7.1).
DAT 04.10.27 - 1/2.
Material for programs 1345-1347 (tape 96.9.11).
Material for program 1281 (tape 96.4.20).
Material for programs 1318-1320 (tape 96.5.9).
Material for programs 1633, 1662-1663 (DAT 98.4.24).
Material for programs 2246-2247 (MD 00.05.23).
Material for program 985: Bioengineering - Replacing Benzene (tape 94.8.29).
Material for program 841 (tape 93.12.1).
Material for program 384 (tape 91.7.12 A 185N, 344).
Material for programs 2112-2115 (DAT 99.10.1).
Material for programs 2516-2520 (DAT 01.06.15).
Material for program 963 (tape 94.4.16).
Material for program 593 (DAT 92.2.5).
Material for program 575 (tape 92.4.8).
Material for program 198: Oil spills (tape 90.8.24).
Material for programs 7 and 12 (tape 89.10.23-1).
Material for program 573: Biotechnology in Japan (tape 92.1.29-2).
Material for programs 1971-1974 (DAT 99.6.3).
Material for program 212: Birds and Airports (tape 90.9.21),
Material for programs 597: Bird Banding at Logan Airport, and 1356: Snowy Owls Wander South (tape 91.3.31A).
Material for program 208 (tape 90.11.11).
Material concerning Graeme Gibson's book, The Bedside Book of Birds.
1 sound recording on compact disc, labeled Graeme Gibson, originally included in this file. Contact a reference librarian for more information.
Material for program 183: Birds and Landfills (tape 90.8.25).
Material for program 2073 (DAT 98.10.23).
Material for programs 1463-1465: Nocturnal Bird Migration (DAT 97.7.8-2).
Material for programs 4176-4178 (SD14).
Material for programs 2241-2245: Bird Song (DAT 00.06.06).
Material for program 297 (tape 91.1.15-3).
Material for program 232 (tape 90.12.3-1).
Material for program 257 (tape 90.12.11-1).
Material for programs 1741-1742 (DAT 97.9.26).
Material for programs 2656-2657, 2661-2662, and 2666 (DAT 01.05.11).
Material for programs 449 (tape 92.10.26) and 1361: Bison Winter at Yellowstone (SOS 30B, 91.10.26-2).
Material for program 678.
Material for programs 1508-1510 (DAT 97.9.24) with Dr. Neil de Grasse Tyson.
Material for programs 2319-2320 (DAT 98.2.24-2) with Edward Morgan.
Material for programs 1008-1009 (tape 94.4.15).
Material for programs 2107-2108: Blood Protein From Plants (tape 99.9.15-1 MD).
Material for program 1981 (tape 98.10.4) with Father Robert Warren of the Society of Atonement - Graymoor.
Material for program 2133 (DAT 99.5.3).
Material for program 1280 (DAT 96.2.19).
Material for program 1042: Bollworm sensor (tape 94.12.14).
Material for program 919 (tape 94.4.25).
Material for programs 2034-2035 (DAT 99.12.25).
Material for programs 1933-1935 (DAT 99.2.9).
Material for programs 398: Rainforest - Coexisting With Diversity (tape 89.8.7), and 634: Economic Botany (tape 89.8.7-2B),
Material for program 3577 (MD 03.07.27-1).
Material for program 1038 (tape 94.11.14).
Material for program 1185 (tape 95.10.4).
Material for programs 3831, 3857, 3859, 3861, 3896 (CD 06.07.03).
Material for programs 2141-2143 (DAT 99.5.22-1, 2).
Material for program 829 (tape 93.11.10).
Material for program 1198: Bridge safety (tape 95.11.12).
Material for programs 2423-2424 (tape 00.06.02).
Material for program 588 (tape 92.6.3A).
Material for program 1407: Bullfrogs calling.
Material for programs 2464-2465 and 2482 (CD 01.02.12).
Material for programs 2316-2318 (tape 00.11.09).
Material for program 3370 (CD 04.11.16).
Material for programs 2221-2222 (MD 99.09.04-1).
Material for program 446: Clean air act, and 447: Trap Oxidizers (tape 91.11.15).
Material for programs 2383-2386 (tape 00.6.22).
Material for program 2104 (tape 99.5.13 B).
Material for programs 3684-3685, 3691-3692, 3702 (CD 05.11.15).
Material for programs 1404-1406 (tape 97.3.18),
Material for programs 1836-1840 (tape 98.8.17-1, 2).
Material for programs 2096, 2098 (tape 99.3.15-2).
Material for programs 1861-1864 (tape 98.4.19).
Material for programs 2341-2347 (DAT 00.03.04).
Material for program 206: Camel Herders of Sudan (tape 90.11.12).
Material for programs 2284-2286 (MD 00.08.04).
Material for program 914 (tape 94.1.7).
Material for programs 2248-2249 (DAT 00.04.13).
Material for program 732 (tape 93.4.27).
Material for programs 275-277 (tape 91.2.1)
Material for programs 1811-1815 (DAT 98.10.26).
Material for MD 01.11.9-4.
Material for program 271: Cars and Future Options (tape 90.1.15).
Material for program 722 (tape 93.4.13).
Material for program 1304 (tape 96.5.8).
Material for program 905 (DAT 94.4.4).
Material for programs 1479-1480 and 1500.
Material for program 1558: Carnaval in Trinidad (DAT 97.12.16).
Material for programs 658-659.
Material for programs 4321, 4332, 4347 (080711_SD41_88).
Material for program 4243 (080101-1_SD22).
Material for program 444.
Material for programs 1461-1462 (DAT 97.8.14).
Material for programs 2581-2584 (DAT 01.06.16).
Material for programs 609-611.
Material for program 1064.
Material for programs 3636-3637, 3641-3642, 3646.
Material for program 381 (tape 91.6.17).
Material for program 515 (tape 92.3.5).
Material for program 1060 (tape 94.12.10).
Material for program 2415 (tapeMD 99.5.23).
Material for program 1258 (DAT 96.3.2).
Material for program 635 (tape 92.9.14).
Material for program 1501 (DAT 97.10.10).
Material for program 260.
Material for programs 2335-2337 (DAT 00.11.11).
Material for program 489.
Material for programs 1869 and 1873 (DAT 98.4.1).
Material for program 1870.
Material for programs 1598 and 1602 (tape 98.1.21).
Material for program 555 (tape 92.6.10).
Material for program 372 (tape 91.6.1 A50, 63, 285).
Material for programs 1426, 1432-1433, and 2003 (DAT 97.5.12).
Material for programs 2085-2088 (98.10.24-1, 2).
Material for program 211 (tape 90.8.13).
Material for program 566 (tape 92.5.29).
Material for program 2070 (tape 98.1.31 1-3).
Material for program 1143 (tape 95.7.12).
Material for program 2033 (tape 98.12.9).
Material for program 1528.
Material for program 405.
Material for program 1193.
Material for programs 3241-3242, 3244, 3246, 3253 (MD040527).
Material for programs 1714-1715 (tape 97.12.4).
Material for programs 2509-2510 (tape 00.10.05).
Material for program 492 (tape 91.10.28B).
Material for program 817 (tape 93.10.11).
Material for program 1658 (tape 985 5A,264S, 103).
Material for program 1926 (tape98.8.25 DAT).
Material for program 673 (tape 93.1.26).
Material for programs 27, 165 (tapes 89.8.10, 90.4.18).
Material for programs 4026-4027, 4067, 4102-4103 (track 988_SD32).
Material for program 3226 (MD 04.04.15).
Material for program 1093 (tape 95.4.10).
Material for program 1399.
Material for program 1126 (tape 95.6.6).
Material for programs 2722, 2730 (DAT 02.05.07).
Material for program 911 (tape 94.4.18).
Material for program 1387 (DAT 97.2.13).
Material for program 819 (tape 93.10.19).
Material for programs 2-5, 13, 26-28, 45-46 (tape 89.12.2).
Material for programs 1443-1444 (DAT 97.7.11).
Tape 89.11.21.
Material for program 1316 (tape 96.5.11).
Material for program 1229 (DAT 95.11.22).
Material for program 1076 (tape 95.2.28).
Material for programs 878-879 (tape 94.2.9).
Material for program 1256 (DAT 96.1.25).
Material for program 807 (93.8.25 DAT).
Material for program 989 (tape 94.9.6).
Material for program 922 (tape 94.4.29).
Material for programs 1340-1344 (DAT 96.8.14).
Electronic Media: 1 diskette (3.5 x 3.6 inches), labeled For Seth Madej from Jeff Kephart, originally included in this file. Contact a reference librarian for more information.
Material for programs 1337-1338 (DAT 96.8.25).
Material for programs 1004, 1007 (tape 94.10.8).
Material for programs 856-857 (tape 93.12.29).
Material for programs 1626, 1749-1759, 1823 (tape 98.1.23).
Material for programs 2251-2256 (DAT 00.06.23).
Material for programs 1494-1495 (DAT 96.12.15).
Material for programs 377-378 (tapes 91.7.11.27ON, 134,172,192,2).
Material for programs 777-778 (tape 93.5.18).
Material for programs 941, 947-948 (tape 94.6.2).
Material for programs 1254-1255 (tape 94.6.2).
Material for programs 1167-1168 (tape 95.8.20).
Material for programs 1704-1705 (DAT 97.9.10-1).
Material for programs 1516-1518, 1520 (DAT 97.10.2-2).
Material for programs 181-182 (tape 90.8.17).
Material for program 2790 (DAT 01.11.09-1).
Material for programs 754-758 (tape 93.4.17).
Material for program 1398 (tape 95.5.14).
Material for programs 2690, 2692, 2695 (tape MD01.06.27-1,2).
Material for programs 619-620.
Material for programs 987-989 (DAT 94.8.22A
Material for programs 2501-2505 (DAT 01.06.15-3).
Material for programs 2768-2769 (tape 01.10.01).
Material for programs 1068-1069 (tape 95.2.10).
Material for programs 1235-1236 (tape 96.1.13A).
Material for programs 32, 110 (tape 90.6.15).
Material for program 475.
Material for programs. 2742, 2750, 2753 (99.6.12 DAT).
Material for programs 2194-2196 (DAT 00.2.25).
Material for programs 1892-1894, 2586-2588 (98.5.22 DAT, DAT 01.06.14-2).
Material for program 662 (tape 93.1.11).
Material for programs 1581-1583, 1849-1850, 2357-2359 (tape 98.1.5).
Material for programs 137B, 205, 2129-2130 (tape 90.8.14, 99.4.24).
Material for programs 1052-1053 (tape 95.1.15).
Material for program 264 (tape 89.9.1-27).
Material for programs 2432-2433 (MDV 00.06.10-2).
Material for program 2450 (DAT 97.10.25-7).
Material for program 3786 (MD 02.02.27, 1-2).
Material for program 3571 (MD 03.07.27-1).
Material for program 458-59 (tape 91.11.38A).
Material for program 1546-1549, 1552, 2074-2075 (DAT 97.10.25-7).
Material for programs 3719-3722, 3741 (MD 05.12.06).
Material for program 1485-1488, 2363 (DAT 97.7.3).
Material for program 431 (tape 91.9.19).
Material for programs 2210-2211 (00.06.08).
Material for programs 2373-2375 (DAT 99.10.7-1).
Material for program 2766 (DAT 01.06.16-3).
Material for program 125 (tape 89.11.29).
Material for program 246 (tape 89.9.12).
Material for programs 2780-2782 (DAT 01.12.17).
Material for programs 982-984 (tape 94.8.18).
Material for program 551, 553.
Material for programs 2741, 2746, 2760, 2763 (MD01.11.9-3).
Material for programs 1481-1484 (DAT 97.9.3).
Material for programs 287-288 (tape 91.1.15-2).
Material for programs 2054-2055 (cassette 99.9.14).
Material for program 2229 (tape 99.11.17).
Material for programs 3212, 3215, 3217, 3220 (tape 04.03.30).
Material for program 1706 (DAT 98.3.3).
Material for programs 1924-1925 (tape 98.1.13).
Material for programs 474, 480, 484 (tape 91.8.5).
Material for programs 1352-1353 (tape 96.10.1).
Material for program 1139 (tape 95.7.5).
Material for programs 1082-1083 (tape 95.3.8).
Material for programs 697-698 (tape 93.2.19).
Material for program 4107.
Material for programs 14, 338.
Material for programs 690-691 (tape 93.2.21).
Material for program 2434 (CD 01.04.04).
Material for program 618 (tape 92.9.18).
Material for programs 1240-1241 (tape 96.1.30).
Material for programs 3666 (DAT 05.10.13).
Material for program 1292 (DAT 96.5.13).
Material for program 1322 (tape 96.6.27).
Material for program 109 (tape 90.6.16).
Material for programs 632-633 (tape 92.11.7).
Material for programs 2777-2779 (MD 02.06.06-4).
Material for programs 1913-1915 (tape 98.4.17).
Material for programs 1916 (98.5.11 DAT).
Material for programs 907-908 (tape 94.4.5).
Material for programs 665-666, 669, 674-676 (tape 92.12.1).
Material for programs 2533-2535 (DAT 00.10.25 (1-2)).
Material for programs 1127-1129 (tape 95.6.8).
Material for programs 1222-1223 (DAT 95.8.16).
Material for programs 2708-2709, 2716 (DAT 02.02.18).
Material for programs 1638-1640 (DAT 98.1.23).
Material for programs 2512-2515 (DAT 01.06.04).
Material for program 96 (tape 90.1.2.393).
Material for programs 637-638.
Material for program 2066 (tape 99.7.15-2 MD).
Material for program 663 (tape 93.1.10).
Material for program 3766 (tape MD 06.04.14).
Material for programs 711-712 (tape 93.2.16).
Material for programs 1471-1473 (NT #17; 97.7.10).
Material for program 933 (93.10.8 DAT).
Material for programs 83, 101 (tape 90.4.21-2).
Material for programs 451-452, 1385 (SOS 351, 352).
Material for program 1970 (99.5.2 and 99.5.4).
Material for programs 15-17 (tape 89.12.18).
Material for programs 1718-1720 (98.1.13).
Material for programs 1299-1300 (96.5.17).
Material for programs 964-965 (94.7.11).
Material for programs 2605-2607 (DAT 00.11.11).
Material for programs 2076-2079 (98.9.14 S).
Material for programs 3224, 3228, 3232, 3266, 3275 (MD 04.04.14).
Material for programs 3269, 3278, 3281 (CD 04.04.26).
Material for programs 90-91: Water purification--biological; 106: Fish farming.
Material for programs 2634-2635, 2639-2640 (MD 01.06.28).
Material for programs 247-250 (tape 90.12.17).
Material for program 835 (tape 93.11.19).
Material for program 201 (tape 90.9.20).
Material for programs 889-890 (tape 94.3.1).
Material for program 2435 (DAT 00.5.18 (1-2)).
Material for programs 786-787 (tape 93.6.16).
Material for programs 66-67 (tape 90.3.10).
Material for programs 157-159 (tape 90.7.2 1A).
Material for programs 887-888 (tape 94.2.28).
Material for programs 869-870 (tape 94.1.31).
Material for program 1148 (DAT 95.6.19).
Material for program 1261 (reel M E1).
Material for programs 3639, 3644.
Material for programs 651-652 (tape 92.12.16).
Material for programs 1868, 1878-1880 (98.10.9 DAT).
Material for program 427 (91.9.29).
Material for programs 1436, 1507 (DAT 97.6.17).
Material for program 2804 (MD 02.06.06-4).
Material for program 823 (tape 93.9.18).
Material for programs 546, 548 (tape 92.5.27).
Material for programs 290 (tape 91.3.7).
Material for program 3776 (CD 06.01.26).
Material for programs 4153-4154
Material for program 170 (tape 90.1.4-1).
Material for program 816 (tape 93.8.31).
Material for programs 2724-2725 (DAT 01.08.15/16).
Material for programs 949-950 (tape 94.6.7).
Material for program 607 (tape 92.9.17).
Material for programs 1975-1976, 1996-1997, 2009 (98.10.7 DAT).
Material for program 1049 (tape 95.1.4).
Material for program 168 (tape 90.8.12).
Material for programs 1070-1071 (tape 95.2.12).
Material for programs 2350-2351 (MD 00.06.23).
Material for programs 195-196 (tape 90.1.23).
Material for programs 1833, 1835, 1859 (98.9.12 DAT).
Material for programs 883-884 (tape 94.2.7).
Material for programs 1153-1154 (tape 95.8.7).
Material for program 740 (tape 93.5.1).
Material for programs 2274-2275.
Material for programs 707-708 (tape 93.2.25).
Material for program 1177 (DAT 95.8.26).
Material for programs 2167-2168 (DAT 00.01.27).
Material for program 1014 (tape 94.10.2).
Material for programs 2208-2209 (99.8.21-1,2 DAT).
Material for programs 1827-1829 (tape 98.10.20).
Material for programs 2721, 2726, 2731, 2736, 2749 (MD 02.05.09).
Material for programs 1783-1785 (DAT 98.7.31).
Material for programs 4096, 4099, 4106.
Material for programs 2289-2290 (tape 00.07.16).
Material for program 1410 (tape 87.8.4).
Material for program 1171 (tape 95.8.22).
Material for programs 2401-2402 (tape 00.12.21-3).
Material for program 1401 (tape 97.3.14).
Material for programs 692-693.
Material for the Radio Almanac.
Material for programs 78-79.
Material for programs 4256-4257 (CD06.08.15-1).
Material for program 790 (tape 93.7.12).
Material for programs 16, 37 (tape 89.7.21).
Material for programs 1350-1351 (DAT 96.9.19).
Material for programs 688-689 (tape 93.2.3).
Material for programs 699-700, 703 (tape 93.3.5).
Material for program 1013 (tape 94.10.27).
Material for program 1149: Flashbake Oven (tape 95.7.26)
Material for program 4337.
Material for program 2671: Fleet Week (DAT 01.05.27)
Material for program 836: Flood Engineering (tape 93.11.2, 93.11.2-A 32N)
Material for program 1328: Flu Detection (tape 96.7.12)
Material for programs 2109, 2111: Ancient Flute (DAT 99.10.8-1, tape 99.10.8-2)
Material for programs 3841-3843 (MD 06.06.01).
Material for programs 1701-1703: Ormia Fly (tapes 98.7.25, 87.8.4A, DAT 97.7.7-2, DAT 92.5.22)
Material for programs 2151-2152, 2161-2162: Fly Fishing (DAT 99.11.17)
Material for program 818: Fly Zapper (DAT 93.9.1)
Material for program 1072: Flywheel Battery
Material for program 846: Fog Nets (tape 93.7.15)
Material for program 1005: Food Diagnostics (tape 94.9.4)
Material for program 1218: Food Sterilization (tape 95.10.9)
Material for program 585: Food Irradiation (tape 92.6.15A, 92.6.15B 245N)
Material for program 525: Insect Detective (tape 92.2.7A)
Material for program 1403: Forest Harvester (tapes 97.2.19, a3.6.19.2)
Material for program 255: Forestry (tapes 90.11.17.3, 90.11.17.1, 90.11.17.2B)
Material for programs 2791-2792, 2797-2798 (tapes MD 02.03.11, 97.4.23A@5N, MD 01.11.10-1)
Material for programs 2376: Fossils and Myths (tape DAT 00.11.15)
Material for programs 2479-2480: Fractal Music (tapes CAS 01.05.14, 00.11.01 - 1 and 2)
Material for programs 214, 216, 1388: Disappearing Frogs, Amphibian Decline (tapes POP #240 8tr, SOS 196A 450, 90.11.5, 89.10.15A31, 90.3.9-2A, 51)
Material for programs 218-220, 1379, 1571: Pacific Chorus Frogs, Pacific Tree Frog Calls (tape SOS 196)
Material for programs 3832, 3836 (MD 06.02.13).
Material for program 4156.
Material for program 135: Toxic Frogs 1 - Poison Dart Frogs (tape 90.7.18)
Material for programs 389: Fuel Cells (tape 91.8.1)
Material for program 1089: Fuel From Garbage (tape 95.4.3)
Material for program 3586 (CD 12.08.04).
Material for program 681: World's Largest Living Thing, Giant Fungus (tape 92.10.13)
Material for program 295: Fusion (tape 91.3.20-1)
Material for program 991: Fusion - A Milestone (tape 94.8.3)
Material for program 1134: Fuzzy Logic (tape 95.6.28)
Material for program 1687: Gabra - Well Songs (DAT 98.5.12)
Material for programs 1683, 1816, 1945, 1957-1958: Gabra (tape DAT 98.5.13)
Material for program 138: Gaia 1 (tape 89.11.30)
Material for program 1986, 1988: Galapagos Fur Sea Lions (tapes 99.2 1, 2, 3)
Material for programs 1796-1800: Galileo (tapes 98.7.27-1, 3)
Material for programs 1605-1609, 1621: Gamma Rays (tapes DAT 98.2.24-2, DAT 97.10.2)
Material for program 1968: Ganesha - Celebration (tape 97.9.5, 97.9.6 abs 3035-)
Materials for program 529: Garbage Islands (tape 92.2.6)
Materials for program 76: Garbology 2 - Landfills Forever (tape 90.3.13-1, 90.3.13-2)
Materials for program 770: The Garden Project (tape 93.5.19, 93.5.19B 238M)
Materials for program 851: Gardening As Metaphor (tapes DAT 93.6.10, DAT 93.6.19-2)
Material for program 1314: Gas Hydrates and the Environment (96.4.21, DAT 96.5.13)
Material for program 327: Geckos (tape 91.3.10, SOS 86B 50 0N)
Material for program 745: Canada Geese - Crowdsourcing (tapes 93.5.9, 93.9A 317M)
Material for program 1881-1883, 2145: Canada Geese (tape 99.2.23-1A)
Material for program 1104: Questioning Genetic Engineering (tape 95.5.23, POP #1032 - Animal Transgenics)
Material for programs 3156-3157, 3189-3190, 3194 (DAT 04.02.17).
Material for program 482: Geoengineering (tape 91.6.27)
Material for programs 2137-2140: Georgia, Georgia Spring (DAT 99.5.27, CD 99.23.2)
Material for programs 2265-2266: Giant Squid (tape 98.9.25)
Material for program 520: Giraffes (tape 91.12.1)
Materials for programs 1543-1544: Glaciers (DAT 97.10.25, CD - Antarctic Soundscapes)
Materials for program 328: Global Monitoring (tape 91.2.4)
Materials for programs 18, 30: Global Warming (tape 89.10.14)
Materials for program 487: Global Warming: The Northward Migration (tape: Voice of the Loon - AIO, BIO)
Material for program 587: Preparing for Global Warming (tape 91.5.22)
Material for program 474: Global Warming: Monitoring the Oceans (tape 91.10.31)
Material for program 17, 29, 31: Global Warming (tape 89.11.28-2, 89.10.14, 89.7.10-2)
Material for programs 1613-1615, 1646,1666-1669, 2023: Gobi Desert (tape DAT 97.4.21, DAT 98.3.11, 93.6.19
Material for program 942: Golf - A History of Technology (tapes 94.5.31, 94.5.31-2A)
Material for programs 2005, 1616-1620: Mountain Gorillas (tapes 98.1.26, 97.4.23B)
Material for programs 2009, 2101: Grafting (tapes 99.3.10, DAT 93.6.19-2)
Material for programs 1641, 1941-1945: Great Gull Island ; TERNS (tapes 97.7.21-1, 97.7.21-2)
Material for program 88: Great Lakes 1 - Aquatic Invaders (tapes 90.4.21-3, 90.4.21-4, 90.4.21-5)
Material for program 19: Great Swamp 1 - Wetlands (tapes 89.8.9-1, 89.8.9-2)
Material for program 1434-1436, 1438, 1622: Great Swamp - Forgotten Wildlife (DAT 97.3.23)
Material for program 1600: Greek Orthodox Easter - Touchstone to a Culture (tapes NT15A, DAT 98.2.17)
Material for programs 2654-2655: Holy Week: Greek Orthodox Easter (tapes 99.4.-1, 99.4.2, 99.4.21-2)
Material for program 717-718: Green Classroom (tapes 93.4.1, 93.4.1A)
Material for program 258: Greenbelt Movement (tapes 90.11.15, 89.6.7B203)
Material for program 369: Greenmarkets (tapes 91.6.21, 91.6.21 2A)
Materials for programs 387-388: Low Flush Toilets, Greywater (tapes 91.8.15-1, 91.8.15-2)
Materials for programs 2647-2649: Attack of the Gribbles, Gribbles and Pill bugs (DAT 01.02.12, DAT 01.02.12)
Materials for program 1015: Gridcore - A New Building Material (tape 94.10.31, DAT 94.13.31 Program #11)
Material for program 4463 (090213_SD45_09).
Material for program 405: Groundwater (tape 91.1.16)
Material for program 1670: Green Guerrillas: Urban Gardening (DAT 97.6.25, tape 93.2.16-1 430N)
Material for programs 1244-1245: Guided Wave Probe (tape 95.11.1)
Material for program 767: Guinea Worm (tape 93.5.23, CD - Mem. Of Peoples #15 "Solofolo")
Material for program 934: Gas Gun Launcher (tapes 94.5.11, 94.5.11B 67o)
Material for program 1118: The Smart Gun: Safety by Remote Control (DAT 95.6.1)
Material for programs 1671-1674: Windshield Insects - Guide (reel 97.4.16-1, reel 3)
Material for program 1208: Gypsy Moth Predators - The Beetle (tape 95.9.15)
Material for program 1293-1294: Injectable Hair (DAT 96.4.19)
Material for program 1592: HAJ - Sacred Gathering (tapes 98.2.1-1A, 98.2.20-2A)
Material for programs 2169-2170: Ham Radio (tape MD 99.6.22)
Material for program 2589-2590: Murray McMurray Hatchery (DAT 01.03.23)
Material for program 1524: Hatsumode (DAT 97.11.12-2, DAT 92.2.21)
Material for program 1819: Hawaii: Humpback Whales (DAT 98.10.22, CD "Songs Across The Pacific"
Material for program 102: Hawaiian Forest Birds
Material for programs 2305-2306: Hawaiian Celebrations (tapes SF 51B2S, SF 13B 491S, DAT 00.10.02)
Material for programs1456, 1476-1478: Hawk Migrations (tape 91.3.27-2A, Hempton CD 6, DAT 97.8.15-1, tape 93.2.25)
Material for program 1884: Red Tailed Hawks: Room With A View (tape 98.7.3)
Material for program: HDTV
Material for program 622: Heating From The Ground Up (tapes 92.10.8, 92.10.8-2A 88N)
Material for program 785: Heating With Peat (tapes 93.7.10, 93.7.10-2A 210M)
Material for program 747: Herbal Medicine - Echinacea (tape 93.3.9, Hempton CD 7)
Material for program 1058: Highway Windmills (tape 95.1.29 100N stereo)
Material for program 741: Monitoring Highways With Sound (tape 93.5.2, 93.5.2B)
Material for programs 318,1418: Hippos (tapes 91.3.29, 91.3.29-2)
Material for program 2453: Philosophy of Science: Religion and Science (DAT 01.04.09)
Material for programs 2565-2566: Hogmanay (DAT 00.11.21, Corries CD)
Material for program: Holi (tapes SOS 30B, DAT 95.5.22)
Material for programs 2164-2165: Hollerin' Contest (DAT 99.6.19)
Material for programs 830, 839: Logging Intelligently, Shellfish, Hollyhock/Ponds (tapes 93.8.24, 93.8.24 DAT 1:47)
Material for program 958: Low-Cost Homes - How They're Built (tapes 94.6.30, 94.6.30A 25o)
Material for programs 1951-1953: Homowo Festival (DAT 99.5.24, DAT 99.4.29, Okropong CD #4)
Material for program 1424-1425: Hornbills Nesting, Macaques in Indonesia (DAT 97.5.9 #4, DAT 97.4.22, 90.2.1-3)
Material for programs 1899-1900: Assateague Horses (tape 97.10.25-5, DAT 97.10.25-5-2)
Material for programs 2586-2588: Horseshoe Crabs (tapes 98.5.22, DAT 97.7.15-2)
Material for program 1011: Hot Springs Bacteria - Bioprospecting at Yellowstone (reel, tape SOS 30B)
Material for program 1112: Hot Water Pesticide (tape 5)
Material for program 898: Smart Houses - Saving Energy (DAT 94.3.16)
Material for program 656: Hueytown Hum (DAT 92.11.27)
Material for programs 1664-1665: Human Diversity (DAT 98.4.17, 89.10.14, Fanshawe CD, Kenya and Tanzania #7)
Material for program 840: Human Extenders (DAT 93.11.5-2)
Material for program 1169, 1176: Human Gemone (DAT 95.5.1, DAT 93.6.19 ID#11, PNO #2930)
Material for program 738: Human - Animal Interdependence (reel, reel cut 3)
Material for program 1393: Ruby-Throated Hummingbirds Mating (tape 88.2.1)
Material for programs 2126-2128: Andean Hummingbirds (tapes 88.2, 98.10.16 - 1&2)
Material for programs 2660, 2665, 2670: Singing Hummingbirds (DAT 01.05.29)
Material for program 2483: Hungarian New Bread Ceremony (cassette 00.12.12A)
Material for program 2012: Hungarian Hunt - Tradition (98.12.29, 98.12.29A)
Material for programs 715-716, 740: Hurricane Andrew ; Fairchild gardens (tape 93.3.31, reel, 93.5.1)
Material for programs 3726-3728 (CD 06.02.27).
Material for program 3763 (DAT 05.12.29).
Material for programs 1447-1450: Hurricane Season (DAT 93.4.17, DAT 97.7.7)
Material for programs 2430, 2459-2460: Hurricane Service (DAT 00.6.11-1,2,3, DAT 97.4.21)
Material for program 1003: Hyaluronic Acid (94.10.7, 94.10.7A 315M)
Material for program 1141: Hybrid Electricity Generator (tape 95.7.6, 95.7.6A 110M - Stereo)
Material for program 203: Hydrogen Fuel (tape 90.2.15, SOS 23B 220, 24A70)
Material for program 2387-2388: Hydropower: Challenged (tape 00.12.15 1-2)
Material for programs 1809-1810: Hyenas - Scene of the Kill, Rainy Season (tapes 98.2.15-1, 98.2.15-2)
Material for program 3923 (CD 06.12.21-1).
Material for programs 3851-3852, 3902, 3914 (MD 05.12.08-1, 2).
Material for programs 761-763 (tape 93.4.24).
Material for programs 35, 376, 2008: Global Warming, Glacial Ice Cores, Ice Caves (89.11.28-2, DAT 93.6.3, 91.7.9 A295N, 375, 344, CD River of Ice A280)
Material for program 2324-2325: Ice Cores (DAT 99.4.30)
Material for program 1787-1790, 2063-2065: Ice Harvest (98.2.6, SF 55A)
Material for program 2332-2334: Tully Ice Harvest (DAT 00.02.20-1)
Material for program 59: Ice Ponds (90.2.10, Adam's reel, 90.2.10-3B 180-95)
Material for program 10: Icebergs 1 - Calving (tape 89.10.30)
Material for programs 3853, 3862, 3865 (CD 06.08.09).
Material for program 2425: Weeping Icon (DAT 00.4.17)
Material for program 576: ID Day (tapes 92.7.22B, 92.7.22A 517M)
Material for program 509: Incinerator Ash Recycling (tape 92.4.21, 92.4.21-1)
Material for programs 875-876: Indestructible Alloy (DAT 93.11.9, DAT 93.11.9 p2)
Material for programs 48: India 1 - Population (reel, Hollick reel)
Material for programs 1921-1923, 1956: India (DAT 98.11.5, tape 99.11.6, DAT 98.11.6-2, DAT 99.4.31, DAT 92.5.8,
Material for program 1080: Indigenous Medicine (tape 94.12.29, 94.12.29A 417M)
Material for program 918: Information Superhighway - On the Horizon? (tape 94.4.20)
Material for programs 2197-2199: Insects (DAT 93.6.19, DAT 99.4.29, DAT 92.5.22)
Material for programs 1851-1857: Edible Insects (DAT 98.10.28, 98.10.28.2A)
Material for programs 1439-1440, 1451: Insect Flight ; Hearing the Insects (DAT 97.7.4, DAT 92.5.22)
Material for programs 643: Insects - Sleuth (Reel, SOS 188A 87, 105, 127)
Material for programs 2158-2160, 2184, 2425: Insects (DAT 99.1.25, DAT 00.4.10, DAT 99.6.25)
Material for programs 265: Vanishing Insects I (reel, tape 89.8.9-2B 50)
Material for programs 3816-3817 (MD06.03.07).
Material for program 2611-2612: Invertebrates (MD 01.11.09-5, DAT 01.11.09-5)
Material for programs 2217-2220: Iroquois Festival (DAT 99.5.9)
Material for programs 43-44, 52-53: Ituri Forest (tape 89.8.22-3A, 89.8.22-4A, 89.8.22-1A)
Material for program 859: Ivory Substitute (tape 93.12.28, M.Ozone BOS 108B 473N/ Also Scarton)
Material for program 1984: Jellyfish (tape 98.10.1A, reel)
Material for program 1265-1266: Joint Repair (DAT 96.2.7)
Material for programs 2555-2560: Jonkonnu (DAT 00.12.27)
Material for program: Jupiter and Saturn
Material for program 2301: Kalas (DAT 98.12.12-1, 2)
Material for program 2699, 2701, 2710, 2715, 2717: Kaqchikel Communities in Guatemala (CD 01.06.24 CD 1, CD 2, CD 3)
Material for program 2327-2329: Kartchner Caverns (MD 00.10.13 - 1, 2, 3)
Material for program 177: Kayapo (tape 89.12.8-1, 2)
Material for program 503: Killer Whales - Calls (reel, tape 92.4.6)
Material for programs 2599-2601, 2613-2614: Kincentic Ecology (DAT 01.07.11-1,2)
Material for programs 1939-1940: Kittiwakes (DAT 99.5.2)
Material for programs 1503-1504, 1766-1767: Klausjagen (DAT 97.10.16, DAT 97.10.21)
Material for programs 2754-2755: Knitting (DAT 02.06.18)
Material for program 809: The Kogi - Message From A Lost World (tape 93.4.22, DAT 93.9.15-1, 2)
Material for program 278: Environmental Soundman (tape 90.9.3, African Song Cycle, "Nature's Voices" CD)
Material for program 1691: Kuarup - Reunion (DAT 98.5.12)
Material for program 1612: Korubo - Communication
Material for program 1565, 2356: Koukery Festival (tape 97.12.13)
Material for program 2302: Kwanzaa - Traditions (MD 99.12.26)
Material for program: Lackawanna River Association
Material for program 115: Lake Baikal 1 - Measuring Pollution (tape 90.3.4, 90.4.21-2)
Material for program 337: Liming Streams - Legacy of Acid Rain (tape 91.3.21, tape 91.3.21 A378, B118)
Material for program 773: Lake Managua (tapes 93.6.10, 93.6.10-2)
Material for program 759: Lake Naivasha (tape 93.3.31, tape 93.3.31-2A 42, 65)
Material for program 1511-1514: Lake Victoria (DAT 97.8.19, tape 89.6.11 A178N, tape 89.10.11, tape 89.6.7, tape 93.3.21-2A)
Material for programs 1339, 1348-1349: Landfill Generator (tapes 96.9.12, 96.8.5,)
Material for program 891: Recycling Landfills (tape 93.5.20, "Front End Loader" 93.5.20A 334)
Material for program 2228: Landmine Detection (cassette 99.11.22)
Material for program 2171-2173: Bees/Landmines (tape 99.9.13)
Material for program 1402: Reindeer Birthing, filed under "Lapland" (Reel OS R1), The Sami People (89.12.1A)
Material for program 960: Laser Burn Treatment - Toward Bloodless Surgery (tape 94.7.7, 94.7.7A 14o)
Material for programs 927-928: Laser Surface-Analyzer (tape 94.5.4, tape 94.5.4A 137o)
Material for program 880: Laser Treatment - Kidney Stones (tape 94.2.8, tape 94.2.8A 82-89o)
Material for program 563: Lead Poisoning - Effects of Children (reel, cuts 1 and 3)
Material for program 224: Richard Leakey 1 - Elephants (tape 90.10.22, 89.7.7 B157)
Material for programs 2767, 2770-2771: Fall Leaves, Autumn Leaves/Urban Trees (MD 01.11.16, DAT 01.11.12 Last Walk Sounds)
Material for programs 1278-1279: Leech Research (DAT 96.3.1, DAT 96.3.1, 1:30)
Material for program 2235: Rustling Leaves (DAT 99.7.21, DAT 00.06.07-2)
Material for programs 1676-1679, 1723: Lemurs (tape 97.5.9, #7)
Material for programs 3898-3899, 3909 (MD 05.11.04-2).
Material for program 166: Leopards and Baboons (tape 90.8.21, Leopards: 89.7.7AS, Baboons: 90.8.28A)
Material for program 772: Lidar (tape 93.4.14)
Material for program 4041 (MD 2006.06.27).
Material for program 513: Lions - Roar (reel, tape 92.4.23A 62)
Material for program 838: Listening to Nature With Technology (DAT 11, Reel 1 :51)
Material for program 2116-2120: Listening to the Universe (POP CD, DAT 99.2.21)
Material for program 1774-1775: Horned Lizard (tape 98.8.19, tape 98.8.4-2)
Material for programs 3620, 3625, 3630, 3635.
Material for program 2696-2697, 2711: The Lobster's Violin (MD 02.02.14, tape 02.02.07 - Patek)
Material for program 788: Local Solutions - Willapa Bay (tape 93.7.11)
Material for programs 2438-2440: Locusts: Star Wars (DAT 01.02.08, Star Wars CD)
Material for programs 1489-1490: Lori Krathong (DAT 97.9.18, cassettes, dubbed to DAT)
Material for programs 1942-1944: Loons (cassette 98.10.17, DAT 98.10.17-2)
Material for programs 1519: Los Posadas (tape SF61A, SF61 A699N)
Material for programs 479: Louisiana Wetlands (tape 91.3.23, Cornell/Parker Reel 900277 #3)
Material for program 792: Engineered Lumber (tape 93.5.25, 93.5.25A 113/180M)
Material for program 2307-2310: Lunar Solar Power (DAT 00.10.21)
Material for program 2537: Lutefisk (MD 00.12.11)
Material for programs 1650-1651: Lyme (tape 93.6.19-2, DAT 98.4.18, Cornell reel C/B1)
Material for program 936: Lyme Disease (tape 94.5.27, DAT 93.6.19-2)
Material for programs 1627-1629: Lynx (DAT 98.2.5)
Material for program 1400: Lyrebirds Mating (Reel, SRC W1)
Material for programs 2786-2787, 2810: Lyrebird (CD Australian Bird Calls, Favourites, MD 02.06.06-2)
Material for program 57: Maasai 1 - Nomads of East Africa (tape 89.9.28.-8, reel)
Material for programs 292-294, 1367: Madagascar, Indri lemurs (tape 91.3.19)
Material for program: Madagascar
Material for programs 1367, 1373: Indri Lemurs Breeding (tape 92.10.3), Masoala Peninsula Rainforest (tape 96.10.3)
Material for program 3222).
Material for programs 3250, 3263 (CD 04.01.31).
Material for programs 1174-1175: Magnetic Field Research (tapes 95.9.3, 95.9.3A 72M)
Material for programs 1457-1460: Magdalena Pilgrimage (DAT 97.7.31)
Material for program 803: Rivers of Maine (tapes 93.8.17, 93.8.17B 107M)
Material for program 451: Malaria and Coconuts (tape 91.8.19, SOS 188A 127-134, 136-156)
Material for programs 4091-4092, 4191-4192.
Material for programs 361-365: Man and Nature (tape 91.5.8, Hutchinson Series 5A 312N)
Material for program: Manatees
Material for program 683: Manatees - Siren's Songs (tapes 92.12.26, 92.12.26-2)
Material for program 2631-2633: Manatees in Belize (MD 01.11.10-1, DAT 01.11.10, The Manatee Voice CD)
Material for program 243, 2015: Mandarese Fishermen (tape 89.11.14)
Material for programs 1791-1793: Mandrills (DAT 98.9.17)
Material for programs 2006: Mangbetu
DAT 04.05.04.
Material for programs 1001: Mannequin Security Guard - Meet Anne Droid
Material for programs 471, 1376: Maple Decline (tapes 91.6.29, 88.2.5A 372N)
Material for program 2102: Sugaring Time - In Iowa? (DAT 99.3.19)
Material for program 2091-2092: Mardi Gras (tape 99.2.6-1, 2 CD)
Material for program: Marine Biotechnology - Kamaishi (tape 92.1.29-1)
Material for programs 2026-2027: Mars Microphone (DAT 99.1.25)
Material for programs 1817-1818: Martin Gourds (tapes 98.11.25-2A, D-93-1-A)
Material for program 2489, 2506-2508: Missing Matter (DAT 01.05.15)
Material for programs 420-422: Global Warming (tape 91.5.12)
Material for programs 1740, 1871-1872: May Day (DAT 98.5.1)
Material for program 1183: Self-Heating Meals (DAT 95.10.10, DAT 95.20.20)
Material for program 352: Medical Waste (tape 91.6.3A, 395, 139)
Material for program 1237: Medical Hologram (tape 96.1.31)
Material for program 1132: Megaplanes (DAT 95.6.2, DAT 95.6.2, 0:58, 1:45)
Material for program 1114: Melting the Earth (tapes 95.5.18, 95.5.18B 475M-mono)
Material for programs 2291-2293: Melting Polar Ice Cap (tape 00.9.26, DAT 93.7.27)
Material for program: Memories of Migration (DAT 99.10.30)
Material for program: Mercury in the Environment (tape 93.2.5, tape St. Giga DAT 1, Kami Kuchi 3-3:00)
Material for programs 2204-2205: Mesopotamia (DAT 97.9.23, DAT 00.4.25)
Material for programs 3619, 3623-3624, 3632, 3677, 3693 (MD 05.10.04).
Material for programs 1996-1997: Meteors (DAT 97.3.17, tape 97.2.18)
Materials for program 2389: Methane: From Cows (DAT 00.11.18)
Materials for program 221: Mexico (tape 90.11.7, tape MEX 1B 363 943)
Material for programs 3806-3807, 3811-3812 (DAT 06.01.03).
Materials for program 2257-2258: Microbat (MD 00.06.24)
Material for program 1146: Microrobots - A Robotic Ant Colony (DAT 96.6.19)
Material for program 1269-1271: Microbial Mats (DAT 96.2.20, DAT 96.2.20 2:25)
Material for program 954: Microencapsulation (tape 94.5.21, tape 94.5.21A 60o)
Material for program 872: Micromachines (tape 93.12.5, tape 93.12.5A 761/763+)
Material for program 1019: Microsurgery (DAT 94.6.12, DAT 94.6.12 2:19)
Material for program 491: Military Waste (tape 91.12.2)
Material for program 1095: Shelf-Stable Milk (DAT 95.4.13, DAT 95.4.13 1:00)
Material for program 802: Hi-Tech Milk (tape 93.9.17A, 91.9.2-2A 55N)
Material for program 1725: Stone Mill (DAT 98.5.17)
Material for program 2046-2048: Sound of the Millennium (DAT 99.10.15, MD 99.9.27)
Material for program 4211.
Material for program 734: Mining Recyclables (tape 93.4.29, tape 93.4.29-2A 27A)
Material for program 769: Mission to Planet Earth (tape 93.6.11, tape SOS 23B 392)
Material for programs 2526-2527: Mite/Honey Bee Colonies (DAT 01.05.06)
Material for program 871: Mobile Intensive Care (tape 93.12.6, tape 93.12.6 480N)
Material for program 2200-2202: Molecular Motors (DAT 99.9.23)
Material for programs 2461-2463: Mario Molina, MIT Chemist (DAT 01.04.23, Krause CD)
Material for program 1181: Money Recycling (DAT 95.9.14)
Material for program 1099: Redesigning Money - The Need for Change (tape 95.4.17, tape 95.4.17A 440M)
Material for program 2441: Mongolia: Nadaam (DAT 00.05.21-2)
Material for programs 2678-2679, 2684, 2689, 2691: Monkeys and Dungbeetles (MD 01.11.09-4, MD 02.02.16 1-4)
Material for program 4391.
Material for program 184: Monkeys and Language (tape 90.9.5, tape 90.10.12 A 154, 161, 285, 167, 181)
Material for programs 2311-2314, 2331, 2349, 2540 (DAT 00.10.20)
Material for programs 2226-2227, 2105-2106: Moose (DAT 99.02.21, DAT 91.09.21-2A 49N)
Material for program 418: Moose (tape 91.9.21, tape 91.9.21-2A 238, 260)
Material for program 2132: Morris Dancing: Tradition (MD 99.5.1, tape 99.4.26)
Material for programs 2131-2133: Morris Dancing, May Day (tape 99.4.26A, BOS 57B, MD 99.5.1)
Material for program 1653-1654, 1656, 1661: Mosquitos (tape 94.12.8A 185N, SOS 188A 135N, DAT 98.3.22)
Material for programs 2191-2193: Mosquito Magnet (tape 99.10.17, SOS 188 A144N)
Material for program 1037: Mosquito Sound Trap (tape 94.12.8, tape 94.12.8A 81S 178S)
Material for programs 3837-3838, 3867 (DAT 06.03.09).
Material for programs 1927-1929, 2184: Tiger Moth (tape 98.10.30 A, 98.10.30 B)
Material for program 104-105: Mountain Lions, Endangered Species (tape 90.5.1-1, 90.5.1-2, Cornell reel)
Material for program 1553: Mountain Lion - Predators (tape 97.10.25-3, tape 90.5.1-2)
Material for program 2743, 2747, 2756, 2762, 2788: Mushrooms (MD 02.05.30 1, 5, 6, MD 02.05.20)
Material for programs 1982-1983: Mushrooms (DAT 99.6.10)
Material for programs 2416-2417, 2499-2500: Musical Brains (DAT 01.02.07-1, DAT 01.02.07-2)
Material for program 1979-1980: Musk Oxen (DAT 98.10.7-2)
Material for program 1397: African Migrations - Nairobi (DAT 97.1.24)
Material for programs 1-3, 1531, 1541-1542, 2024: Naked Mole Rats (DAT 97.7.8-4)
Material for programs 1287-1289: Nanoelectronics (DAT 96.3.25, tape 96.5.4, tape 96.5.7)
Material for programs 3732-3734, 3746, 3696, 3813 (CD 06.01.13-1, 2).
Material for program 433: National Parks (tape 91.11.10, Solitudes CD-7-:54)
Material for program: Native American Perspective (tape 91.4.18)
Material for program 742: A Natural Pesticide (tape 93.3.23 320, tape 93.3.23 (DAT 57:07)
Material for program 930: Navigating By Sound - Personal Guidance System (tape 94.4.11, DAT 94.4.11 2:00)
Material for program 1550: Harikuyo - History and Observance (tape 97.3.11)
Material for program 670: Neem Tree - India's "Village Pharmacy" (reel)
Material for program 1728-1730: Nematodes (tape 97.11.4, tape 93.6.19-2)
Material for program 93: Nepal 1 - Deforestation (tape 90.1.3, Nepal reel)
Material for program 657: Newstone (tape 92.11.30)
Material for program 2567-2569: Mummer's Parade (DAT 01.01.01)
Material for program 782: New York Bioregion - Rethinking the City (tape 93.5.14)
Material for program 1966-1967, 1994: River Niger (DAT 97.7.30, CD - African Trilogy)
Material for program 625: Nigeria - Spirits of the Waters (tape 89.12.14, Bahlsen's video 18:00)
Material for program 432: Nile (tape 91.6.24, CD - Musicians of the Nile #1 -1:01)
Material for program 1593-1595: El Nino (tape 98.1.19B 5, tape 98.1.19-2A, reel)
Material for program 1778-1780: El Nino (tape 98.6.26, reel)
Material for program 143: Noise Pollution 1 (tape 90.7.17, tape 90.2.19-3, SOS 32B)
Material for program 794: Noise Pollution - An Active Solution (tape 93.9.19, DAT 93.3.4-2)
Material for program 713: A Sense of Place (tape 93.3.29, tape Pow-wow SF 35B 36N)
Material for program 2360-2362, 1841-1843: Noruz (tape 98.3.21)
Material for program 2097: Noruz - Like Halloween (tape 99.3.16)
Material for program 1844: Noruz - Azerbajian music (tape 98.6.17, DAT 98.6.17)
Material for program 748: Nuclear Waste, Recycling (tape 93.4.2, reel)
Material for programs 2719-2720: Obon Odori (DAT 01.08.04-5)
Material for program 466: Oceans - An Appreciation (tape 91.11.1A, tape 90.8.17-2A 14N)
Material for programs 3202, 3204, 3206, 3209.
Material for program 1190: Ocean Drilling Program (Reel, DAT 95.11.7)
Material for programs 3931, 3937, 4196 (CD 06.11.08).
Material for program 594: Ocean Microbiology (tape 92.9.7, Ryko "Sunset Surf" 1)
Material for program 461: Ocean Monitoring - The Process (tape 91.9.9, tape 91.9.9-2 15N)
Material for program 463: Ocean Sounds (tape 90.12.30, SOS 412 reel)
Material for program 729: Ocean Power Plant (reel, CD - Ryko "Tropical Surf")
Material for program 1963-1965: Octopus (DAT 98.10.21)
Material for program 404: Oil Spill Aftermath (tape 91.6.7N 7)
Material for programs 23, 40: Oil Eating Bacteria (tape 89.7.27, reel)
Material for program 439: Waste Oil (tape 91.11.20-1,2,3)
Material for program 325: Oil Fires in Kuwait (tapes 91.5.3-1,2)
Material for program 2094-2095: Omizutori (MD 93.12-1, tape 99.3.12-1, 2, 3)
Material for program 968: Optical Data Storage (tape 94.7.14, tape 94.7.14A 111o)
Material for program 909: Optoelectronics - Linking Computers (tape 94.3.25)
Material for programs 2729, 2737-2738: Organs (tape 01.08.25; Organ Grinding Music)
Material for program 896: Organ Regeneration - Growing A New Liver (tape 94.3.10, SOS 64A 100N)
Material for program 157: Organic Farming 1 (tape 90.6.6)
Material for program 2418-2419: Ospreys: Raising a Family (DAT 00.06.09-1, DAT 00.06.09-2 (Cornell))
Material for program 751: Ostrich Ranching - A Lucrative Investment (reel)
Material for program 153: OTEC (tape 90.8.10, reel)
Material for program 517: Otter Rescue - Valdez (tape 92.4.14, 92.4.14-2A 12-65N)
Material for programs 2773-2775, 2801-2802: Owl Feathers (DAT 02.02.02, DAT 98.8.19-2, DAT 95.10.10, SOS 274 C12, reel)
Material for program 704: Spotted Owl Search (reel)
Material for program 542: Ozone - Protecting All Life Forms (tape 91.5.25)
Material for program 54: Ozone 1 - The Antarctic (reel, 89.7.10.2)
Material for program 1066: Paint Recycling (tape 95.2.7, tape 95.2.7A 341o)
Material for program 1995: Palmetto Brooms (tape 99.10.11-1)
Transcripts, research, and finances
Material for the Sounds of the Pantanal CD.
Material for program 2805.
Material for programs 2702-2703 (MD 01-11-09-4).
MD 05.11.05-1.
Material for programs 2794-2795 (MD 02.01.19).
Material for program 774: Florida Panthers - Captive Breeding (reel, tape 93.6.1A 10N)
Material for programs 2528-2530: Paralysis Technology (tapes 01.02.13-1,2)
Material for programs 641: Parrots in Connecticut (tape 92.11.21A/B)
Material for programs 2238-2240: Dirt-Eating Parrots (MD 00.05.13, MD 00.06.22)
Material for programs 2338-2340: Particle Physics (DAT 00.11.11, DAT 00.11.12)
Material for program 1941: Paryushan (tape 98.8.23)
Material for program 541: Patagonia - Elephant Seals (DAT 92.4.22, tape 92.4.22)
Material for program 579, 1375: Peacocks (DAT 92.5.8, reel 4:45)
Material for program 591: Penguins (tape 92.8.25, tape 89.7.10-2 288N)
Material for program 2049-2050: Penguins (tape 99.1.13- 1-6)
Materials for program: Penguins (tape 90.8.19-1A/B)
Material for program 2536: Penguins and Global Warming (CD 01.09.13 #6)
Material for programs 3277, 3283 (MD 04.03.10).
Material for program 639: Persian Gulf (tape 92.8.18, tape 91.5.3-2A 25N)
Material for program 2538: Persimmon Harvest (MD 00.10.15)
Material for program 391: Integrated Pest Management - Ants (tape 91.8.30, tape 86.1.11A 165)
Material for program 161: Integrated Pest Management (tape 90.7.22, tape 90.7.22-2A 446)
Material for program 1112: Pesticide, Hot Water (tape 5)
Material for program 2353-2355: Phagwah/Holi (tape 00.03.25 - 1,2, MD 00.06.23)
Material for program 1084: World Phone (tape 95.3.13)
Material for program 929: Computerized Photography - Continuous Tone Printer (DAT 94.2.3)
Material for program 406: Photogreen (tape 91.8.7A, tape 91.8.7B)
Material for program 660: Homing Pigeons (tape 92.11.7)
Material for program 2037: Christmas Physics - Mind Reading (Tape 99.10.7, CD - Jazz Christmas cut #1)
Material for program 1830: Pika (tape 97.10.25-4, DAT 97.8.29)
Material for program 1886-1887: Pinkster (tape 99.2.19, DAT 98.5.17)
Material for program 849: Monitoring Pipelines (tape 93.12.14, tape 93.12.14A 279o)
Material for programs 1743-1745: Pizmon (DAT 98.2.29-1, tape 98.2.29-2B)
Material for programs 2493-2495: The Plague (DAT 01.06.04, MD 99.12.27, BOS 73A 25N)
Material for program 1056: All-Weather Plants (DAT 94.11.27, tape 93.6.19-2 6:10)
Material for program 310: Plant Immigrants (tape 91.3.18, Woodland Journey Krause)
Material for program 779: Plant Refuse (tape 93.6.30)
Material for program 1324: Plant Vaccines (DAT 96.4.25)
Material for program 2, 25: Plasma Torch (tape 89.8.1, tape 89.7.31)
Material for program 801: Plasma Waste-Destroyer (tape 93.9.23, tape 93.9 23B 333S)
Material for program 826: Plastic From Bacteria (DAT 93.3.24)
Material for programs 18, 26: Plastic 1, Recycling of (tape 89.8.1, 89.8.1B)
Material for program 151: Plastic Recycling 3 - New Uses (tape 90.2.22, tape 90.8.1)
Material for program 1086: Plastics - A New Way To Manufacture (tape 95.2.22)
Material for programs 1310-1312: High-Barrier Plastics (tape 96.5.12, DAT 96.6.25)
Material for programs 205, 1378: Sandhill Cranes (tape 90.8.14, tape 88.10.16B 193)
Material for programs 1637, 1682, 2141, 2330: Pleiades ; Sirius (DAT 98.1.29 92.5.2-2)
Material for programs 2571, 2576: Plough Monday (CD 01.01.08)
Material for program 822: Poetry, Environmental (tape 93.5.17)
Material for program 448: Exchanging Pollutants (tape 91.10.28)
Material for program 648: Pollution Detector (tape 92.10.24, tape 92.10.24A 320N)
Material for program 821: Ponds (DAT 93.8.24, Hampton CD "Asia" #7)
Material for program 231: Popcorn Packaging (tape 90.12.1, tape 90.12.1 364 360 B4)
Material for program 251: Population Growth 1 (tape 90.12.7, tape BOS 47 B291)
Material for programs 5, 22, 25, 36: Portrait of the Amazon, Pacific Northwest Lake Portrait (tape 89.7.1-1 B177, tape 89.10.12 B154, tape 89.5.3)
Material for program 795: Prairie Bioregion - Weather (tape 93.7.16, Thunder Reel "Staples")
Material for programs 591-592, 1371-1372: Prairie Dog (tape SOS 189 A)
Material for program 1029: Predator Urine - A Natural Deterrent (reel, POP CD)
Material for program 900: Proton Beam Cancer Treatment (DAT 94.2.15)
Material for program 2466-2468: Protein Music (CD 01.05.15)
Material for program 824: Puget Soundkeeper (tape 93.7.30, tape 90.4.21-4A 50N)
Material for program 17: Pulsars (tape 46, fx from SI#1)
Material for programs 2030-2032: Pulsars (DAT 98.10.27, CD Book and .wav)
Material for programs 258-259: Pulsars (tape 218A)
Material for program 1474: Punkie Night (DAT 96.10.15)
Material for program 2551-2552: Quietude (MD 01.05.17)
Material for program 452-453, 464: Rainforest (tape 91.11.8, tape 91.11.9A 60 Quin, tape 91.11.5, tape 91.11.9B 156, 200, tape 91.11.7, tape 91.11.9)
Material for program 507: Raccoons and Rabies (tape 91.12.1, tape 91.12.1B 529)
Material for program 2203: Saratoga Racetrack: Jockeys (DAT 99.8.22)
Material for program 1054: Automobile Radar (tape 95.1.16)
Material for programs 1826, 1846-1847, 2369-2370: Natural Radio (DAT 98.12.31)
Material for programs 1295-1296: Wind Up Radio (tape 96.5.27)
Material for program 680: Radioactive Wood Ash (tape 92.12.18, reel)
Material for program 1020: Radioimmunotherapy (reel, tape 94.4.18A70N)
Material for program 2093: Raindrop (CD 99.1.13, track #6)
DAT 04.09.17.
1 sound recording on compact disc, labeled Insects and Diversity, originally included in this file. Contact a reference librarian for more information.
Material for program: Rainforest Fragmentation (reel #1)
Material for program 145: Indonesia Rainforest (tape 90.2.1 - 1, 2)
Material for program 217: Rainforest 1 - Sustainable Use (tape 90.2.20-1, 2)
Material for program 498: North American Rainforest (tape 92.2.24, Hampton CD "Old Growth")
Material for program 1997: Value of the Rainforest (tape 89.11.27A179, tape 989.10.14A 81, 136)
Material for program 118, 2017: Voices of the Rainforest (Feld Reel)
Material for program 2299-2300: Sumatran Ramadan (00.10.12 -1,2)
Material for program 1794-1795, 2042-2043: Ramadan (MD 99.1.18, MD 99.1.18-2)
Material for program 465: Range Management (tape 91.12.15, tape 91.12.15-2)
Material for program 1930-1932: Rapid Assessment Program (tape 98.8.25, CD #1: 1, 14, 23, 24)
Material for programs 344, 1391: Raptors, Hawk Migration (tape 91.3.27-1A, tape 91.3.27-1, tape 91.3.27-2, tape 91.3.27-2A 294, 301, 65)
Material for program 1386: RARA (Rhythms of Rapture CD, Cut 19)
Material for program 495: Rats (reel)
Material for program 811: Rats Nests - A Window to the Environment (tape 93.7.24, p2)
Material for program 538: Rattlesnakes - An Appreciation (tape 92.5.6, 92.5.6B)
Material for program 2182-2183: Rattlesnake (MD 00.3.20, tape 92.5.6 468N)
Material for program 2408: Rattlesnake Roundup (DAT 99.5.12 (1-2)
Material for program 1365: Ravens Winter (DAT 96.10.30)
Material for programs 1755-1758: Ravens (tape 98.7.13, DAT 98.7.14, 98.7.30)
Material for programs 13, 92, 108: Recycling (tape 89.12.21, tape 90.2.8A 414, tape 90.2.27 - 1, 2, 3)
Material for programs 282, 285: Paper Recycling (tape 91.1.17, tape 91.1.17-2)
Material for program 154: Plastic Recycling 4 - In The Plant (tape 90.8.1)
Material for program 13: Recycling, Recycling in New York City (tape 89.12.21)
Material for program 4241 (SD31).
Material for program 2619-2620, 2624: Subway Car Reef (DAT 01.11.01, DAT 01.11.02)
Material for program 1290-1291: Remote Surgery (tape 96.4.18)
Material for programs 2676-2677, 2683, 2688: Wethersfield (DAT 01.06.02 - 1, 2)
Material for program 279: Respecting the Land (tape 89.9.21-6, music from video)
Material for program 938: Self-Cleaning Restroom (tape 94.5.26, tape 94.5.26-2A 100N)
Material for program 95: Central Park Restoration (tape 90.2.19-1,2)
Material for program 367: Rhinos (tape 91.5.21, reel)
Material for programs 2281-2283: Black Rhino (tape 97.10.24-2, CD - African Adventures "Krause 1," Smithsonian cassette, "Sounds of a S. African Homestead")
Material for program 399: Rice (tape 91.5.15, tape 91.5.15B 360N)
Material for program 348: River Research (tape 91.4.1, tape 91.4.1 B404)
Material for program 598: Riverkeeper (tape 92.5.9, tape 90.4.21-4A 615N, 683)
Material for programs 1091-1092, 1097: Robots (tape 95.2.27)
Material for program 946: Robots - Modular Adaptability (DAT 94.4.17)
Material for program 322: Robots and Hazardous Waste (reel)
Material for program 1130: Robotuna (DAT 95.3.14)
Material for program 1283-1284: Robotic Therapy (DAT 96.4.12A, 96.4.12B, 96.2.29)
Material for programs 2206-2207: Blanco County Rodeo (MD 99.8.21)
Material for program 1087: Roller Coasters - Designing for Thrills (Reel, cut 1, 3, 4)
Material for program 2659, 2667-2668, 2672: Roma (DAT 01.06.24, CD 01.06.24 - 1, 2)
Material for program: Gypsies - Roma (DAT 01.06.24 -1,2)
Material for programs 1711-1713: Rosh Hashanah (tape 98.7.23)
Material for programs 2231-2234L Rubber (tape 98.10.20-1, 2, Marlui Miranda CD)
Material for program 2748: Sacred Life (Hutchinson CD)
Material for programs 580, 1381: Sage Grouse, Sage Grouse Mating (tape 92.7.29A, tape 93.1.20, tape 93.1.20B)
Material for programs 2174-2175: Sailboat Racing (DAT 99.8.16)
Material for programs 2706-2707: Lisbon Festival, St. Antonio de Padua Saint's Day (DAT 01.06.13, DAT 01.06.13-1)
Material for program 1437: Festival of St. Lazarus (DAT BRA3)
Material for programs 1977-1978: Sockeye Salmon (CD 99.3.5, CD 99.5.4) ; 1991-1993: Sockeye Salmon (DAT 99.3.5, CD 99.5.4)
Material for program 2144:Sandmining (Sardinian Folksongs Cassette)
Material for programs 2553-2554: Santa Lucia (DAT 01.10.12, DAT 98.12.12-2)
Material for program 608: Scandinavian Forests (tape 92.6.10, Earthtunes CD - Anc. Forest 3)
Material for programs 2428-2429: Scandinavian Summer Solstice (DAT 00.06.25-1)
Material for programs 70-71, 74, 80-82, 2004: Schaller, Endangered Species (tape 90.1.31-1, 2, Nepal Reel)
Material for program 613: School Recycling (tape 92.10.7-1A 375, tape 92.10.7-2)
Material for program 814: Scrap Exchange (tape DAT 93.5.2)
Material for programs 2621-2623: Drugs from the Sea (DAT 01.06.01, DAT 01.06.21, tape 90.8.17-2A-SN, DAT 01.11.02)
Material for program 2431: Seahorses (DAT 01.02.14)
Material for programs 74, 1358, 2014: Northern Elephant Seals (SOS 70)
Material for program 728: Monk Seal (tape 93.3.5, tape 93.3.5A, p7)
Material for program 1374: Saimaa Seal Births (tape 96.11.12)
Material for program 1760-1765, 1786, 2025: Weddell Seals, Arctic Ground Squirrels (CD Quin, DAT 98.8.16-1, DAT 98.9.2)
Material for program 2451-2452: Weddell Seals (CD 00.12.16)
Material for program: Seattle Recycling (reel)
Material for program 4301 (T295_SD36).
Material for programs 1901-1902: SEAWIFS (DAT 98.9.8)
Material for program 1050: Seed-Based Lubricants - Replacing Whale Oil (tape 95.1.10, reel, POP 653)
Material for programs 32303234, 3237 (CD04.02.17).
Material for program 1772-1773: Seti (DAT 98.7.6)
Material for program 4372.
Material for program 1368: Setsubun (DAT 92.2.21)
Material for program 272: Shaman (tape 89.9.21-4, Cornell Reel 890187
Material for program 1576: Shamans, Siberian - Jesup Expedition (DAT 93.1.30, POP CD 6 part 1)
Material for programs 3822, 3846-3847 (CD06.05.14).
Material for program 147: Sharks (tape 90.7.20-2)
Material for program 1732: S.H.E.B.A. - Global Warming (reel 97.7.8, tape 98.8.1)
Material for programs 1908-1909, 2486-2488: Navajo Sheep Celebration (cassette 91.9.2-1A, DAT 98.6.27-1, 2)
Material for program 1908-1909: Sheep (DAT 99.6.22-2, Folkways Indian Music of Mexico cassette)
Material for programs 2089-2090: Sheep Shearing (DAT 99.3.5)
Material for programs 2176-2181: Shells (MD 99.12.16, SOS #85 A, DAT 93.8.29/147)
Material for programs 2403-2405: Shorebirds (DAT 99.9.5)
Material for programs 1102-1103: Shower Heat Recycling (tape 95.4.18, tape 95.4.18A)
Material for programs 1651-1652: Siberia - Tun Payram Festival (DAT 97.12.8)
Material for program 627: Siberian Forests (DAT 92.9.22, DAT 92.11.3 #8)
Material for program 2476-2478:Silkworms (tape 98.11.6 (Japan), SOS #382A, CD 01.3.21)
Material for program 1532: Silvesterklausen (DAT 96.11.1)
Material for program 1505: Sinterklaas (DAT 97.10.17, Ethan James CD #13)
Material for program 1247: New Siren (Reel U S1)
Material for programs 4361, 4426 (080602_804).
Material for programs 2595-2596: Skating Canal (DAT 01.01.11- 1,2)
Material for program 3707 (MD 06.01.20)
Material for program 1106: Synthetic Skin - Determining Safety (tape 95.5.5A)
Material for program 1209: Skunk Spray Remedy (tape 95.11.28)
Material for programs 1801-1802: Slime Molds (tape 98.5.20, CD)
Material for programs 111: Ocean Bottom 2 - Sludge (tape 90.4.20 - 1, 2)
Material for program 549: Sludge in Forests (tape 92.6.2)
Material for programs 726-727: New York Sludge (reel, tape 93.4.19A)
Material for programs 2421-2422: Slurru Technology (DAT 00.08.01)
Material for program 2146-2150: Smell (DAT 93.03.21, DAT 93.6.19, DAT 00.2.26, DAT 00.03.22)
Material for program 1226: Snail Medicine - Pain (tape 96.1.7)
Material for programs 2412-2413: Snake River Birds of Prey (CD 99.2.26, DAT 01.3.19 Cornell)
Material for program 1630-1632: Snakes (DAT 98.3.17 - 2, 3)
Material for program 1016: Hi-Tech Sneakers - To Each His Own (DAT 94.10.15, Cassette 94.10.15A)
CD 05.04.09.
Material for program 1220: Soft Trencher (tape 95.12.18A. 95.12.18B)
Material for program 612: Soil (tape 92.9.9)
Material for program 9: Soil Decontamination, Electro-Acoustic (tape 89.8.1-1,2)
Material for program 686: Flying Soil (reel, CD Hempton "Day in the Life" #15)
Material for programs 2591-2594: Soil Litter (DAT 01.04.17, DAT 01.016.16-2, DAT 90.6.6-1, DAT 01.11.12, DAT 92.5.22)
Material for program 1163: Solar Chips (tape 95.8.24)
Material for program 1035: Solar Detoxification (tape 94.11.1, tape 94.11.1A)
Material for programs 359-360: Solar Cars, Battery-Powered Cars (tape 91.4.22, tape 90.3.10A)
Material for program 1047: Solar Lawn Mower (tape 95.1.3)
Material for programs 356-358: Solar Power (tape 91.6.20, tape 91.6.20-3A)
Material for program 864: Solar Outdoor Lighting (tape 94.1.24, tape 94.1.24A)
Material for program 2153-2155: Sonoran Desert (MD 99.4.20)
Material for program 860: Sound Thermometer (tape 93.12.30, tape 93.12.30A 20N)
Material for programs 3251, 3271 (MD 04.03.10).
Material for program 687: Soviet Nuclear Dumping (tape 93.2.4, reel)
Material for program 677: Soybean Products-Ink (reel, BOS 63B 556N)
Material for program 2236-2237: Soybean: Electricity (DAT 00.05.19)
Material for program 4226.
Material for programs 286, 291, 296, 301 (tape 91.9.19).
Material for program 599 (tape 92.8.17).
Material for programs 2471-2474 (CD 01.05.16).
Material for programs 1946-1947 (tape 98.8.4-2).
Material for programs 2067-2069 (99.6.9. DAT).
Material for programs 1160-1161 (DAT 95.7.21).
Material for program 2396 (MD 00.05.09).
Material for programs 1491-1493 (DAT 97.7.8).
Material for programs 1763-1765, 1860, 1896 (98.9.2 DAT).
Material for programs 1824-1825, 2367 (tape 98.9.9).
Material for programs 2658, 2663-2664, 2669 (MD 01.04.30),
Material for programs 1445-1446 (DAT 97.7.10).
Material for programs 1150-1152 (tape #10).
Material for programs 2134-2136 (tape 99.11.5A).
Material for program 650.
Material for programs 1331-1332 (DAT 96.8.13).
Material for programs 1721-1722 (tape 97.9.4).
Material for programs 1272-1274 (tape 96.4.7).
Material for programs 2051-2053 (99.5.28 DAT).
Material for program 2470 (tape 00.10.11).
Material for programs 1441-1442 (DAT 97.6.26).
CD04.89.19).
Material for program 366 (91.6.23).
Material for programs 1308-1309 (tape 96.5.8).
Material for programs 831-832 (tape 93.11.1).
Material for programs 724-725 (tape 93.2.17).
Material for programs 1044-1045 (tape 94.12.27).
Material for programs 1821-1822, 1845 (tape 98.6.18).
Material for programs 510-511, 516.
Material for program 2400 (DAT 00.11.14-1).
Material for programs 2267-2270 (tape 00.07.05).
Material for programs 972-973 (tape 94.7.28).
Material for programs 1781-1782 (tape 98.5.17).
Material for program 1408.
Material for programs 1903-1906 (99.3.25 DAT).
Material for programs 411-413 (91.8.3).
Material for programs 2381-2382 (tape 01.01.09).
Material for programs 2744-2745.
Material for programs 1306-1307 (tape 96.5.21).
Material for programs 3662, 3676, 3705 (MD 05.11.04-4).
Material for programs 943-945 (tape 94.6.1).
Material for programs 701-702, 709-710, 721 (tape 92.11.15).
Material for program 812 (tape 93.10.6B).
Material for programs 1596, 1601 (tape 97.10.24-4).
Material for programs 414, 417 (tape 91.9.13).
Material for programs 2287 (tape 99.12.17).
Material for program 2539 (00.1.13 DAT).
Material for programs 2018-2019 (99.8.9 DAT).
Material for programs 3992, 3996 (CD07.02.28).
Material for programs 3680, 3694, 3701 (CD 05.12.13).
Material for program 866 (tape 93.10.17).
Material for program 1390 (DAT 97.1.28).
Material for program 2446-2449 (DAT 01.04.05).
Material for programs 1123-1125 (DAT 95.4.11).
Material for programs 2572-2574, 2577 (MD 00.02.06).
Material for programs 2469, 2497-2498 (DAT 01.04.04).
Material for program 519.
Material for programs 501-502, 504.
Material for programs 3989-3990.
Material for programs 1497-1499.
Material for program 1475 (DAT 97.5.12).
Material for programs 2028-2029, 2044-2045 (tape 99.9.6).
Material for programs 1267-1268 (tape 96.4.1).
Material for programs 2271-2273 (DAT 00.08.02).
Material for programs 428-430 (tape 91.9.30).
Material for programs 867-868 (tape 94.1.12).
Material for programs 980-981 (tape 94.8.15).
Material for programs 2371-2372 (DAT 98.9.9).
Material for program 1919 (98.8.4-3 DAT).
Material for programs 1936-1938 (tape 98.8.4-1).
Material for programs 1680-1681 (DAT 98.5.25).
Material for program 1224 (tape 95.12.27).
Material for program 621 (DAT 92.2.15).
Material for program 1724: Top-Spinning Season (tape 97.9.22-1, 2, 2A)
Material for program 2166: Tomato Harvest (MD 99.7.23)
Material for program 1496: Tori-No-Ichi ( cassette 96.11.8A, cassette 96.11.8B)
Material for program 1232: Tornado Alert (tape 96.1.16)
Material for programs 1699-1700, 1716-1717: Tornado (DAT 98.6.6, tape 97.3.12, tape 90.9.21B, POP CD, reel)
Material for program 1136: Tornado Chasers (Reel, POP CD)
Material for program 527: Torres Strait Islanders (tape 92.5.3, Hammond Island Secular Disc 11/3-B)
Material for program 1210: Touching Virtual Reality (tape 95.8.14)
Material for program: Toxic Shipment (tape 9.1.14)
Material for programs 3995, 4000.
Material for program 1297: T-Rays (DAT 96.4.23)
Material for programs 2615, 2618, 2625-2627: Tree of Life (DAT 01.10.15, DAT 93.6.19)
Material for program 456: Tree Planting (tape 91.7.31)
Material for programs 2727, 2739-2740:Urban Tree Planting (MD 01.11.16, MD 01.11.16-1, DAT 01.11.12 Leaf Walk Sounds)
Material for programs 2406-2407: Big Trees (DAT 00.11.13)
DAT and CD 04.12.18.
Material for program 1563: Trinidad's Rising Seas (DAT 97.10.24-1, reel)
Material for program 1806-1807: Tu B'Shvat (tape 98.2.15, tape 98.2.15B)
Material for program 623: Blue-Fin Tuna (tape 91.10.14)
Material for programs 3900, 3912 (CD 06.10.20>
Material for program 1604: Turkish Weddings (tape 97.10.24-5, CD JM)
Material for program 2481: Blowin' the Cane: Othar Turner's Fife and Drum Music (CD 01.07.25)
Material for program 155: Turtles (tape 90.6.12-B)
Material for programs 1521-1522, 1525: Leatherback Sea Turtles (DAT 7.7.97-2)
Material for programs 176-179, 475, 1526: Polly Wants An IQ Test, Alex the Parrot, Rex The Starling, The Value of Mimicry, Hoover the Harbor Seal, Twelfth Night (tape 135A, reels 48, 75, 145, DAT 97.11.15 compilations)
Material for program 1179: Ultrasound Toxic Waste Destroyer (DAT 95.7.1)
Material for program 493: United Nations Conference (tape 92.3.30)
Material for programs 2628-2630: Origins of the Universe (DAT 01.07.09)
Material for program 1366: Up Helly AA (DAT 96.12.11)
Material for programs 1262-1264: U.S. First (DAT 96.2.28)
Material for program 409: Urban Wildlife (tape 91.9.10, Borrow reel, tape 91.10.11A)
Material for programs 1647-1649, 1910-1911: Dia de San Juan, San Antonio, Venezuela (DAT 98.2.23)
Material for programs 2644-2646: Ventana (DAT 01.04.17)
Material for program 903: Virtual Environments (tape 94.3.22, tape 94.3.22A)
Material for program 3592 (MD 02.05.30).
Material for programs 2156-2157: Vision Chip: Types (DAT 00.02.10)
Material for program 1354: Vital Signs Monitor (DAT 96.10.4, CD)
Material for program: Voodoo, Haiti, McAlister
Material for programs 1527, 1529-1530: Vodou Epiphany (DAT 97.11.20, CD - Rhythms of Rapture 16)
Material for programs 1737-1739: Vodun (tape 98.2.26)
Material for program 4186.
Material for program 62: Volcanoes and Global Warming (tape 90.3.6, Hodges reel 1)
Material for programs 1897-1898, 1917-1918: Volcanoes (DAT 99.2.18, DAT 99.2.8 - 1,2)
Material for programs 3176, 3179, 3182 (MD 04.02.22-1).
Material for programs 2121-2125: Waila (DAT 99.4.16-1,2)
Material for programs 1116-1117: Smart Walls (DAT 95.5.21)
Material for programs 470, 2011: Walrus - Song (Sjare reel, reel 2)
Material for programs 2457-2458: Vibrating Wasps (DAT 99.6.11, Zip disc and this session,
Material for program 1874: Wasps - Sit and Wait (tape 98.6.15)
Material for program 2304: Wassail (DAT 99.12.28)
Material for program 2056-2057, 2061-2062: Water (DAT 99.11.17, DAT 98.1.7, tape 91.3.21B, DAT 99.1.7)
Material for programs 307, 317: California Water (tape 91.2.2, tape 91.1.21, SF 59)
Material for program 1253: Water Car (DAT 96.1.18)
Materials for program 1215: Water Divining From Space (tape 95.8.15)
Material for programs 4246-4247, 4251-4252 (080227_SD38).
Material for program 562: Water Supply - Quality (tape 92.5.28, Solitudes CD Dawn/Stream, 2-1:00)
Material for programs 2442-2444: Weeds (MD 00.6.24, tape 01.04.17)
Material for program 1216: Wave Pump (tape 95.5.9)
Material for program 261: Weather Folklore 1 - Wind and Woolly Bears (reel)
Material for programs 2484-2485, 2511-2512: Weather-making Cities (DAT 00.10.02, DAT 01.06.04, reel)
Material for program 1158: Weather Predicting Computer (tape 95.8.8, Staples Reel)
Material for program 1961-1962: West Indian Carnival (tape 98.9.12, BOS 16A)
Material for program 280: Wetlands - Where Land Meets Water (tape 91.1.15, Cornell reel - Parker 68)
Material for program 434: Artificial Wetlands (tape 91.11.11, tape 91.11.11B)
Material for program 1188: Whale Bacteria (reel, SOS #412 reel)
Material for program 557: Whale Rescue (tape 91.10.2, tape 91.10.2-1)
Material for program 1466-1470: Whales (DAT 97.7.9-3, DAT 97.8.12, 93 Cornell CD)
Material for program 653: Whales - Underwater Noise (Reel, reel cut 12)
Material for program 2602-2604: Aging of Whales (MD 01.06.27, SOS 126A)
Material for programs 1466, 1470, 3186 (DAT 97.7.9-3).
Material for program 1746-1748: California Gray Whales (tape 98.9.2-1A)
Material for program 3413.
Material for program 1948-1950: Killer Whales (DAT 99.5.4)
Material for program 145-146: Right Whales (tape 125)
Material for programs 1803-1805: Right Whales (tape 90.9.5-3B, DAT 98.10.29, SOS 85A)
Material for program 1392: Sperm Whales Breeding (POP #653 8Tr)
Material for program 14: Whistlers (tape 44, 49)
Material for program 2040: Wigilia - Breaking Bread (tape 98.12.24-1,2)
Material for program 385, 403, 1384: Wild Turkeys, Wild Turkey Mating (tape 91.7.3, tape 91.7.3-2)
Material for program 1395, 1657: Wildebeests (Reel P/I A1, tape 98.2.15-1A, tape 98.2.15-2B)
Material for program 569: Wildfires - California (tape 92.6.15, SF 43A 660/B 258-279)
Material for program 667: Wildlife Exchange (reel, tape 91.7.3-2A)
Material for programs 2391-2395: Wildlife Veterinarian (DAT 00.11.08, CD 00.08.15, DAT 97.1.24)
Material for program 705: Wildlife Rehabilitation (tape 92.10.30, tape 92.10.30A)
Material for program 65, 1394: Wildlife Sterilization, Beaver Spring (tape 90.3.7, tape 90.3.8)
Material for program 233: Wildman of China 1 (reel, SOS 446, 8, 16-22)
Material for program 2542-2547: E.O. Wilson (SF 20A-391, SOS 87B 7, 3, 4, MD 01.07.10)
Material for programs 719-720: Windbreaks (tape 93.4.6, CD -Winds Across Continent)
Material for program 172: Wind Energy 1 (tape 90.8.27A, SOS 340 C-9)
Material for program 2537, 2636-2639: Wind Turbines, Ecological Footprint (DAT 00.12.14)
Material for program 2071: Wind Sled (DAT 99.2.24)
Material for program 685: Smart Windows (tape 93.2.2, tape 93.2.2A)
Material for program 1989-1990: Hungarian Wine Harvest (tape 98.10.2, tape 98.10.2-B)
Material for program 1536-1540: Underwater Winter (DAT 97.11.12, ST. Giga CD, tape 90.3.8, DAT 97.11.21)
Material for program 1: Wolf Haven (tape 90.2.2)
Material for programs 393-395: Wolves at Yellowstone (Ryko CD, reel 5)
Material for program 1754: Gray Wolves - Reintroduction (tape 98.2.5, tape 90.2.2)
Earthwatch (DAT04.11.6).
Material for program 1416:Wolves in the Northeastern US - Can They Return (DAT 97.4.22, SOS 154 8 Track )
Material for program 994: Wood Recycler (tape 94.9.12, tape 94.9.12A)
Material for program 2399: Return of the Wood Thrush (DAT 99.5.7-1,2, Cornell reel "CB1")
Material for program 316: Tropical Wood - New Varieties (tape 91.2.7)
Material for program 437: Ivory-Billed Woodpecker (reel)
Material for program 2616-2617: Stripe Backed Wrens (tape 00.05.29, DAT 00.6.21)
Material for program 1285: Wrist Telephone (DAT 96.5.22)
Material for program: Xavante Indians (tape 98.2.25)
Material for programs 2080-2084: Xavante (DAT 99.6.24-2A, 3, 4)
Material for program 379: Yanomami - The Price of Contact (tape 91.7.17, tape 91.7.17-2)
Material for program 1523: Year End Fire Watch (tape 97.3.10)
Material for program 140: Yekuana (tape 89.11.12 - 1, 2, 3)
Material for program 72: Yellowstone 1 - After the Fire (tape 90.3.9-1, SOS 0B 250)
Material for program 1011: Hot Springs Bacteria - Bioprospecting at Yellowstone (reel, tape SOS 30B)
Material for programs 2556-2557, 2585: Yoiks (DAT 99.4.27, DAT 99.4.27-2)
Material for program 696: Zeb's Recycling (93.3.2)
Material for programs 2186-2190: Zildijan (DAT 00.2.25 - 1, 2, MD 99.6.26-3)
Material for programs 2751-2752: Burning of Zozobra (tape 1, tape 2, tape 3, DAT 01.09.06- 1,2)
Material for program no. 473-474 (tapes 357, 358)
Material for program no. 135-136 (tape 114)
Material for program no. 401-402 (tape 318)
Material for program no. 128-129 (tapes 111-112)
Material for program no. 202-203 (tape 133)
Material for program no. 181-182 (tapes157-158)
Material for program no. 64 (tape 76)
Material for program no. 479 (tape 375)
Material for program no.397-400 (tapes 319-320)
Material for program no. 80 (tape 84)
Material for program no. 47-54 (tape 64)
Material for program no.200
Material for program no. 70
Material for program no. 58 (tapes 71-72)
Material for program no. 431-435 (tapes 284B-284F)
Material for program no. 223 (tapes 197-198)
Material for program no. 488 (tape 348)
Material for program no. 283-284 (tape 229)
Material for program no. 55 (tape 66)
Material for program no. 428-430 (tape 336)
Material for program no. 317 (tape 278)
Material for program no. 236 (tape 181)
Material for program no. 2 (tapes 35-36)
Material for program no. 26, 36 (tape 53)
Material for program no. 449-450, 453-454 (tapes 346-347)
Material for program no. 25, 28 (tape 58)
Material for program no. 233-234 (tape 195)
Material for program no. 254-256 (tapes 191-192)
Material for program no. 37 (tape 52)
Material for program no. 162-163 (tape 118)
Material for program no. 387 (tape 331)
Material for program no. 339-340 (tapes 266, 269)
Material for program no. 311-312 (tape 254)
Material for program no. 152-153 (tape 126)
Material for program no. 88-89 (tape 89)
Material for program no. 489 (tape 344)
Material for program no. 157 (tape 132)
Material for program 227 (tape 161).
Material for program no. 10 (tapes 37-38)
Material for program no. 201 (tape 167)
Material for program no. 226 (tape 166)
Material for program no. 137-138 (tape 128)
Material for program no. 180 (tape 143)
Material for program no. 491 (tape 378)
Material for program no. 150-151 (tape 119)
Material for program no. 158-159 (tape 120)
Material for program no. 149 (tape 116)
Material for program no. 499 (tape 381)
Material for program no. 161 (tape 146)
Material for program no. 29 (tape 59)
Material for program no. 342 (tape 284)
Material for program no. 117 (tape 103)
Material for program no. 169 (tape 114)
Material for program no. 165-166 (tapes 148, 150)
Material for program no. 125-126 (tapes 97-98)
Material for program no. 13 (tapes 10-11)
Material for program no. 12 (tape 33)
Material for program no. 376 (tape 298)
Material for program no. 222 (tape 135)
Material for program no. 353-355 (tape 299)
Material for program no. 281-282 (tapes 202-203)
Material for program no. 193 (tape 156)
Material for program no. 308 (tape 220)
Material for program no. 344 (tapes 259, 272)
Material for program no. 403 (tape 334)
Material for program no. 35, 40 (tape 56)
Material for program no. 39 (tape 57)
Material for program no. 198-199
Material for program no. 131-132 (tape 122)
Material for program no. 10, 503-504 (tape 385)
Material for program no. 288-289 (tape 237-238)
Material for program no. 42-44 (tape 62)
Material for program no. 307 (tape 245)
Material for program no. 337-338 (tape 283)
(tapes 47-48)
Material for program no. 57 (tape 70)
Material for program no. 197 (tape 131)
Material for program no. 90 (tape 90)
Material for program no. 320-321 (tapes 235-236)
Material for program no. 405 (tape 268)
Material for program no. 313-314 (tapes 252-253)
Material for program no. 155 (tapes 123-124)
Material for program no. 4, 381 (tapes 39-40, 292)
Material for program no. 53 (tape 60)
Material for program no. 264 (tape 214)
Material for program no. 210 (tape 130)
Material for program no. 171 (tape 88.8.21)
Material for program no. 316 (tape 224)
Material for program no. 439 (tape 326A)
Material for program no. 276-277 (tape 216)
Material for program no. 81-82 (tape 85)
Material for program no. 143-144 (tape 134)
Material for program no. 84 (tape 87)
Material for program no. 69 (tape 80)
Material for program no. 120 (tape 105)
Material for program no. 371-372 (tape 241)
Material for program no. 492 (tape 379)
Material for program no. 100 (tape 95)
Material for program no. 215-216 (tape 173)
Material for program no. 83 (tape 86)
Material for program no. 383 (tape 309)
Material for program no. 425 (tape 338)
Material for program no. 304-305 (tape 256)
Material for program no. 21-22 (tapes 49-50)
Material for program no. 299, 301 (tape 219)
Material for program no. 493 (tape 382)
Material for program no. 156 (tape 140)
Material for program no. 484-485 (tapes 364-365)
Material for program no. 209 (tape 13)
Material for program no. 348, 351-352 (tapes 261-262)
Material for program no. 469 (tape 367)
Material for program no. 279 (tape 215)
Material for program no. 134 (tape 116)
Material for program no. 101-102 (tape 66)
Material for program no. 369 (tape 295)
Material for program no. 64-65 (tape 76-77)
Material for program no. 412, 414-417 (tape 342)
Material for program no. 363-365 (tape 307)
Material for program no. 111 (tape 97)
Material for program no. 323-324 (tapes 263-264)
Material for program no. 424 (tape 349)
Material for program no. 59 (tape 73)
Material for program no. 435-436 (tapes 323-324)
Material for program no. 167 (tape 148)
Material for program no. 51 (tape 63)
Material for program no. 160 (tape 145)
Material for program no. 123-124 (tape 96)
Material for program no. 361-362 (tapes 18, 303)
Material for program no. 75 (tape 82)
Material for program no. 104-106
Material for program no. 107
Material for program no. 370 (tape 231)
Material for program no. 315 (tape 205)
Material for program no. 272 (tapes 22-24)
Material for program no. 257 (tape 213)
Material for program no. 85-87 (tape 88)
Material for program no. 356-359 (tape 288)
Material for program no. 296 (tape 244)
Material for program no. 520 (tape 404)
Material for program no. 268-271 (tape 225)
Material for program no. 237-238 (tape 199-200)
Material for program no. 518-519 (tape 377)
Material for program no. 118-119 (tape 104)
Material for program no. 375 (tape 222, 257)
Material for program no. 388-396 (tapes 302, 328-329, 332-333)
Material for program no. 52 (tape 7)
Material for program no. 385-386 (tape 314)
Material for program no. 278 (tape 234)
Material for program no. 178-179 (tape 135)
Material for program no. 459 (tape 341)
Material for program no. 99 (tape 94)
Material for program no. 246 (tape 213)
Material for program no. 174-175 (tape 136)
Material for program no. 325-326 (tape 275)
Material for program no. 66-67 (tapes 74, 79)
Material for program no. 235 (tapes 187-188)
Material for program no. 204-205 (tape 144)
Material for program no. 190 (tapes 164-165)
Material for program no. 496 (tape 308)
Material for program no. 189 (tapes 162-163)
Material for program no. 68 (tape 73)
Material for program no. 446-448 (tape 345)
Material for program no. 480-482, 487 (tapes 369-374)
Material for program no. 263 (tape 232)
Material for program no. 497-498 (tape 380)
Material for program no. 379-380 (tapes 329-330)
Material for program no. 377, 382 (tape 310)
Material for program no. 515-516 (tapes 402-403)
Material for program no. 322 (tape 274)
Material for program no. 373-374 (tape 304)
Material for program no. 419-421 (tape 341)
Material for program no. 437-438 (tape 350)
Material for program no. 176-177 (tape 154)
Material for program no. 302-303 (tape 247)
Material for program no. 306 (tape 243)
Material for program no. 261-262 (tape 211-212)
Material for program no. 490 (tape 356)
Material for program no. 243-244 (tapes 189-190)
Material for program no. 505-506 (tape 384)
Material for program no. 95-97 (tape 93)
Material for program no. 510 (tape 361)
Material for program no. 71-73 (tapes 77-78)
Material for program no. 275 (tape 186)
Material for program no. 187-188 (tape 138)
Material for program no. 318-319 (tape 226)
Material for program no. 295 (tape 227)
Material for program no. 93-94 (tape 92)
Material for program no. 470 (tape 366)
Material for program no. 366-367 (tape 290)
Material for program no. 494 (tape 388-389
Material for program no. 32-34 (tape 54-55)
Material for program no. 273-274 (tape 233)
Material for program no. 349, 423 (tape 293-294)
Material for program no. 48-49 (tape 68)
Material for program no. 109-110 (tape 97)
Material for program no. 475 (tape 376)
Material for program no. 336 (tape 280)
Material for program no. 502 (tape 382)
Material for program no. 310 (tapes 25, 258)
Material for program no. 260 (tape 213)
Material for program no. 329 (tape 273)
Material for program no. 483 (tapes 305-306)
Material for program no. 463 (tape 360)
Material for program no. 309 (tape 257)
Material for program no. 245 (tape 193)
Material for program no. 285 (tape 205)
Material for program no. 98 (tape 93)
Material for program no. 192 (tape 159)
Material for program no. 168 (tapes 148, 150)
Material for program no. 378 (tape 118)
Material for program no. 200
Material for program no. 30 (tape 60)
Material for program no. 16 (tape 33)
Material for program no. 471-472 (tape 337)
Material for program no. 406 (tape 260)
Material for program no. 500
Material for program no. 141-142, 476-476 (tapes 113, 336)
Material for program no. 206-207 (tape 155)
Material for program no. 11 (tape 41)
Material for program no. 297-298 (tape 250)
Material for program no. 507
Material for program no. 186 (tape 141)
Material for program no. 350
Material for program no. 196 (tape 44)
Material for program no. 18 (tapes 43-44)
Material for program no. 103 (tape 66)
Material for program no. 253 (tape 221)
Material for program no. 346-347 (tapes 276-277)
Material for program no. 418 (tape 343B)
Material for program no. 422 (tapes 312-313)
Material for program no. 280 (tape 223)
Material for program no. 511 (tape 394)
Material for program no. 512 (tapes 399-400)
Material for program no. 19 (tapes 10-11)
Material for program no. 217 (tape 133)
Material for program no. 293 (tape 230)
Material for program no. 133 (tape 113)
Material for program no. 108 (tape 96)
Material for program no. 509 (tape 393)
Material for program no. 130 (tape 113)
Material for program no. 23 (tapes 44-45)
Material for program no. 517 (tapes 386-387)
Material for program no. 139 (tape 129)
Material for program no. 291-292 (tape 251)
Material for program no. 241-242 (tape 169-170)
Material for program no. 467-468
Material for program no. 114-116, 183-184, 247-251 (tapes 153, 208, 210)
Material for program no. 127
Material for program no. 221 (tape 175)
Material for program no. 252 (tape 217)
Material for program no. 56, 404 (tapes 69, 315)
Material for program no. 3 (tapes 10-11)
Material for program no. 290 (tape 248)
Material for program no. 46 (tape 61)
Material for program no. 164, 211-214 (tapes 148-149, 171-172)
Material for program no. 411 (tape 281)
Material for program no. 495 (tapes 21, 184)
Material for program no. 231-232 (tape 204)
Material for program no. 239-240 (tape 179)
Material for program no. 455 (tapes 352-353)
Material for program no. 345 (tapes 270-271)
Material for program no. 508 (tape 379)
Material for program no. 478 (tape 368)
Material for program no. 464-466 (tapes362-363)
Material for program no. 91-92 (tape 91)
Material for program no. 368 (tape 296)
Material for program no. 63 (tape 76)
Material for program no. 410 (tape 340B)
Material for program no. 154, 331-333 (tapes 139, 291)
Material for program no. 41 (tape 67)
Material for program no. 140, 208 (tape 127)
Material for program no. 327-328 (tape 267)
Material for program no. 45, 50 (tape 65)
Material for program no. 407-409 (tape 335)
Material for program no. 62 (tape 75)
Material for program no. 294 (tape 205)
Material for program no. 1 (tapes 30-31)
Material for program no. 460 (tape 355)
Material for program no. 164 (DAT/MD 02.04.15-1)
Material for program no. 218, 222, 224 (MD 03.01.25)
Material for program no. 40, 42, 57, 60, 65 (DAT 02.03.19-3)
Material for program no. 3, 73 (DAT 99.11.24)
Material for program no. 207, 213-214 (MD 02.02.19)
Material for program no. 1985-186, 196-197 (DAT 02.10.31)
Material for program no. 220, 226, 228 (CD 02.10.30)
Material for program no. 9, 21 (DAT 02.03.07)
Material for program no. 4, 12, 23 (DAT 02.02.26)
Material for program no. 20 (MD 99.9.29)
Material for program no.25, 28, 52, 160, 170 (MD 02.03.04)
Material for program no. 91-92 (MD 03.26.02)
Material for program no. 53-54 (MD 99.9.29)
Material for program no. 62, 76, 85 (DAT 02.02.21)
Material for program no. 50-51, 55 (DAT 01.10.17-1-2)
Material for program no. 223, 249-250 (DAT 02.02.09)
Material for program no. 15, 38, 45-46 (DAT 02.03.28-1-2)
Material for program no. 32, 175 (tape 99.12.02)
Material for program no. 256-258 (MD 03.01.15)
Material for program no. 31 (MD 02.03.15)
Material for program no. 99, 118, 130, 140 (DAT 02.09.06)
Material for program no. 204, 206 (DAT 02.12.16)
Material for program no. 6, 8 (CD 02.02.19)
Material for program no. 90, 93, 107, 111-112 (MD 02.07.26)
Material for program no. 89, 95, 120-121 (DAT 02.03.18)
CD 03.03.03, 1 and 2
Material for program no. 35 (DAT 00.02.17)
Material for program no. 227 (MD 03.01.26)
Material for program no. 131, 167, 176, 198 (MD 02.09.25-1-2)
Material for program no. 254-255, 259-260 (MD 03.03.17-1-2)
Material for program no. 100, 115, 125 (MD 02.10.08)
Material for program no. 238-240 (DAT 02.12.16)
Material for program no. 229, 231, 233 (MD 03.01.25)
Material for program no.137, 161, 163 (MD 02.11.20)
Material for program no. 242 (MD 03.01.16)
Material for program no. 141, 179-181 (MD 02.03.06-1-2)
Material for program no. 232, 241, 245, 248 (CD 02.12.09)
Material for program no. 77 (CD 02.02.18-1-2)
Material for program no. 177 (DAT 02.10.29)
Material for program no. 44 (MD 00.06.24)
Material for program no. 101-105 (DAT 02.10.10)
Material for program no. 71-72, 79 (MD 02.08.29)
Material for program no. 11, 19, 64, 106 (MD 02.02.13)
Material for program no. 82, 94, 113 (MD 02.04.15-1)
Material for program no. 36, 41 (CD 02.02.18)
Material for program no. 81, 84, 110, 143 (MD 02.04.14-1)
Material for program no. 68, 74, 83, 109, 119 (MD 02.08.16)
Material for program no. 191-192 (DAT 02.12.18)
Material for program no. 208-209, 217, 219 (MD 03.01.11-1)
Material for program no. 139, 162 (MD 02.10.21)
Material for program no. 7, 43 (MD 02.04.16)
Material for program no. 13, 17, 26, 34, 78, 86, 97 (MD 02.02.08)
Material for program no. 123, 147, 153 (DAT 02.09.11)
Material for program no. 156-159 (MD 02.05.07-1-4)
Material for program no. 134-136 (CD 02.11.27)
Material for program no. 16, 24, 142 (SOS 81)
Material for program no. 69-70, 87, 96 (DAT 93.6.19, tape 02.03.25)
Material for program no. 127, 146 (MD 02.04.16-1)
Material for program no. 187, 203, 211, 216, 221, 235 (MD 02.12.12-1-2)
Material for program no. 56, 59, 63 (CD 02.02.19-1)
Material for program no. 252-253 (DAT 03.02.27)
Material for program no. 5, 39, 47-48, 58 (CD 01.08.24-1-4)
Material for program no. 128, 148-149 (DAT 02.02.22)
Material for program no. 97, 117, 154 (MD 02.02.08)
Material for program no. 132, 151, 173-174 (DAT 02.03.21-1-2)
Material for program no. 1, 10, 14, 18, 22, 33, 61, 98 (DAT 02.03.07)
Material for program no. 194, 202 (MD 02.03.06-1-12)
Material for program no. 27, 37 (DAT 96.2.28)
Tape MD 02.02.08
Material for program no. 189-190, 200-201 (CD 02.12.19)
Material for program no. 124, 144, 171-172 (DAT 02.08.22)
Material for program no. 66-67 (DAT 02.03.21-1)
Material for program no. 129, 152 (DAT 02.03.21-1-2)
Material for program no. 29-30 (DAT 02.06.27, MD 02.06.26)
DAT 98.10.5
Identifier 01.06.14
SOS 81
Identifier 01.06.20
Identifiers 01.06.14, 01.06.20
Expenses, correspondence, and program sheets
MD 05.11.05-2
MD 05.11.05-1
Tape 02.10.14
Identifier 01.06.14
MD 02.06.19
MD 01.07.09-1-2
MD 05.11.04-1
Material for program 816 (tape 93.8.31)
MD 02.06.16
Material for program no. 453 (91.11.8)
Material for program no. 2698, 2700, 2714 (DAT 02.03.14-1-2)
Material for program no. 732 (tape 93.4.27)
Material for program no. 112 (tape 90.6.20)
MD 05.11.04-2
Material for program no. 966 (94.7.11)
Material for program no.1109 (tape 95.5.12)
Tape 00.11.30
Material for program no. 656 (reel)
Material for program no. 146 (89.11.30)
Material for program no. 42 (reel 89.8.22-1--89.8.22.4)
DAT MD 02.09.07
Material for program no. 1306 (tape 96.5.21)
MD 02.01.31
MD 05.11.04-1
MD 05.11.04-1
MD 02.07.02
MD/CD 02.05.29
MD 02.06.12
CD 01.07.24
Material for program no. 460 (91.10.288)
Material for program no. 498 (tape 92.2.24)
Gold 11-01
Material for program no. 843 (reel)
DAT/MD 02.10.05, 02.10.06
Material for program no. 626
Material for program no. 84, 195, 398: Rainforest - Coexisting with diversity ; Rainforest I - Diversity ; Rainforest: Extractive reserves I (tapes 89.8.7 ; 90.1.23 ; reel)
Material for program no. 1528
Material for program no. 1401 (97.3.14)
DAT 99.5.5
MD 02.06.15
MD 05.11.05-1
Material for program no. 355 (tape 91.6.20)
CD 02.06.12
Material for program no. 286 (91.1.19)
Material for program no. 599 (92.8.17)
Material for program no. 1160 (DAT 95.7.21)
Tape 06/11/2001
Material for program no. 1445 (DAT 97.7.10)
Material for program no. 1150 (tape 10)
MD 01.07.09
Material for program no. 650 (reel)
Material for program no. 1331 (DAT 96.8.13)
Material for program no. 1272 (tape 96.4.7)
Material for program no. 1441 (DAT 97.6.26)
Material for program no. 366 (tape 91.6.23)
Material for program no. 1308 (tape 96.5.8)
Material for program no. 831 (tape 93.11.1)
Material for program no. 724 (tape 93.2.17)
Material for program no. 972 (tape 94.7.28)
Material for program no. 1408
Identifier 10/18/01
Material for program no. 943 (tape 94.6.1)
CD 02.04.13
Material for program no. 701, 709 ; Texas Hill country - Rehabilitating the land ; Texas Hill country - Welcome to the bioregion (tape 92.11.15)
Material for program no. 87
Material for program no. 812 (tape 93.10.6B)
Material for program no. 414 (tape 91.9.13)
Material for program no. 866 (93.10.17)
Material for program no. 1390 (DAT 97.1.28)
Material for program no. 1123 (DAT 95.4.11)
Material for program no. 501, 519, 1497: Tibet - Conservation research ; Deforesting Tibet ; Tibet - November (tape 91.10.17, tape 91.10.19, DAT 97.7.11)
Material for program no. 536 (tape 91.8.30)
Material for program no. 1475 (DAT 97.5.12)
Material for program no. 1415 (SOS 291 B)
Material for program no. 1267 (tape 96.4.1)
Material for program no. 428 (tape 91.9.30)
Material for program no. 980 (tape 94.8.15)
Material for program no. 1224 (95.12.27)
Material for program no. 621 (DAT 92.2.15)
Material for program no. 447
Material for program no. 297 (91.1.15-3)
Material for program no. 510 (reel)
MD 05.11.04-2
MD 01.12.12-1-2
Identifier 01.06.04, 01.06.20
Material for program no. 185, 1466: Whales I - First encounter ; Wales - Blue October (tape 90.9.5-1A, DAT 97.7.9-3)
MD 02.06.15
Material for program no. 1461 (DAT 97.8.14)
MD 05.11.05-1
Material for program no. 590
Material for program no. 1603 (tape 98.2.15, A628N)
Material for program no. 27 (tape 50)
Material for program no. 170 (tape 117)
Material for program no. 451-452
Material for program no. 5, 286-287: Birdsong, dialect in ; Birdsong, the subtleties of (tape 38)
Material for program no. 227 (tape 161)
Material for program no. 380 (tapes 329-330)
Material for program no. 121-122 (tapes 106-107)
Material for program no. 6 (tape 37-38)
Material for programs no. 228-230 (tape 201)
Material for program no. 60-61 (tape 74)
Material for program no. 334-335 (tape 255)
Material for program no. 194-195 (tape 152)
Material for program no. 171-173 (tape 142)
Material for program no. 185 (tape 141)
Material for program no. 300
Material for program no. 440, 445 (tape 339)
Material for program no. 147-148 (tape 125B)
Material for program no. 191 (tape 164-165)
Material for program no. 112-113 (tape 102)
Material for program no. 8-9 (tape 34-35)
Material for program no. 265-267 (tape 228, 228C)
Material for program no. 76-79 (tape 83)
MD 02.09.11
CD 00.08.02
DAT 97.10.24, 98.10.23-7
Tape 06.03.27
MD 02.06.06
Tape 98.11.6
MD 02.05.09
MD 02.05.30
Tape 97.10.25-1
Tape 97.10.24-3
Tape 02.05.04
MD 02.10.05-1-2
DAT 02.09.01
MD 02.12.03
DAT 01.04.25-1-2
MD 01.11.10-2
MD 02.08.10
DAT 02.02.03
Tape 98.10.20-1-2
MD 02.08.28
MD 01.11.09-4
MD 01-11-10-2
MD 02.07.07-1-2
Tape 04.12.10
MD 01.06.17-1-7
Tape 97.10.24-6
MD 02.07.02
DAT 99.6.13
MD 01.11.09-2
MD 02.03.15
DAT 97.10.25-1
CD 17.08.04, Tape 04.08.17
MD 04.08.31
MD 01.11.09-4, FX 01.11.09-2
DAT 02.10.05
MD/CD 05.11.22
MD 02.05.20, MD 02.05.22-2
06.07.15
MD 03.01.02-1-2, CD 04.03.07
CD 07.08.04, 07.09.12
Tape 99.5.2
DAT 01.02.13
MD 02.03.16-1-2
MD 01.11.09-5
10.02.27
MD 01.07.10-2
Tape 99.4.26
MD 01.11.9-5
DAT 01.06.15-4
MD 02.11.03-1-2
DAT 04.03.20
MD 05.11.17
DAT 01.11.09-1
DAT 02.05.07
Tape 98.1.28
DAT 98.11.13-1-2
DAT/CASS 98.10.12
MD 02.05.22-1-2
DAT 06.03.09
DAT 06.03.09
DAT 01.06.16-4
MD 02.03.16
DAT 04.11.06
Tape 98.10.1
CD 03.07.27-22
MD 01.05.14
MD 02.03.16
DAT 00.12.05-1-2, DAT 00.12.16-1-3
MD 02.11.16-1-3
CD 06.03.23
DAT 02.09.21-1-2
DAT 02.11.27-1-2
DAT 01.10.07
DAT 98.8.4
MD 02.04.10-1-2
DAT 04.11.06
DAT 00.12.16, DAT 01.11.14
MD 02.05.30
DAT/MD 02.09.02
DAT 01.06.14
MD 01.11.09-3
DAT 01.11.09-1
DV 00.10.16
Tape 00.10.10, 00.10.11
Tape 394A
Tape 383B
Tape 24A
Tape 289
Tape 287
Tape 216
Tape 390A
Tape 398A
Tape 248B
Tape 343A
Tapes 182 and 183
Tape 348B
Show outlines, transcripts, and planning
Tape 239A
Tape 213C and 213D
Tape 382A
Tape 321
Tape 383
Tape 168A
Tape 327
Tape 223B
Scripts reference sound recordings